Industrial Training Institute, Andheri

C/O RATAN VALAVALKAR TECHNICAL SCHOOL,17TH ROAD , KHAW(W),MUMBAI-400051

 

Sector - Production & Manufacturing


About Us

About Us

Govt. of Maharashtra established Industrial Training Institute in each Taluka of Maharashtra for providing vocational education for the rural student to get them, employment & self employment opportunities. ITI MURBAD is established in 1995 vide GR No. Higher & Technical Education Department No.3054/(5095)/VE-1, Dated  18oct. 1995. Since then, vocational education has been provided to more than hundreds of youth to become them self reliant.
          The Institute is situated Kudwali M.I.D.C. area,  Shahapur road at MURBAD. MURBAD is 80 Kilometers from MUMBAI, is a Taluka head-quarters.
 As the city is near to the Mumbai as well as near to the Nashik .That’s why it has a great industrial  & academic Importance for the ITI trained trainees to get the job easily near by their home. The Institute is providing trained craftsman to the growing Industry.

 

Principal

 

P.T.DEOTALE

 

CONTACT NO

 

(022) 26485999

 

E-mail ID

 

iti_andheri@yahoo.com

 

 

Institute Development Plan

 

SECTION-A:   INFORMATION ABOUT IMC OF ITI

1

State/UT     

MAHARASHTRA

2

ITI(Name/ Address)

INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE ,
                    ANDHERI

C/O RATAN VALAVALKAR TECHNICAL HIGH
SCHOOL,17 TH ROAD,KHAR(W), MUMBAI-52

3

Name of Principal:

PURUSHOTTAM TULSIRAM DEOTALE

       Contact details-  Phone:                                                            

(022)26462374

Fax:

---

Email:

iti_andheri@yahoo.com

4

Industry Partner (Name/ Address)

 Keystone Realtors Pvt. Ltd.Mumbai.

JMC House,3rd floor,Bisleri compound Andheri (East),Mumbai-99.

Details of Nodal officer
(Name/Address)

Mr.Kavi Luthra.

Rustomjee Acres, Rustomjee Irani marg,Dahisar (west),Mumbai-400068.

Designation  in parent org.:

Vice President.

 Contact details-       Phone:

022-28924829,28900495.

                                  Fax:

022-28900951

Email:

kavi@school.rustomjee.com

5

IMC Chairman (Name/ Address)

Mr.Boman R. Irani.
Keystone Realtors Pvt. Ltd.Mumbai.

Designation  in parent org.:

C.M.D

 Contact details-       Phone:

9821033773

                                  Fax:

 

Email:

 

6

Affiliation of Industry Partner  

Maharashtra Chamber Of Housing Industries

7

Details of Contact Person of above Industry body at:
Local level
State level
National level

 

 

 

 

 

8

Details of Bank Account of IMC Society- Account No:         Bank & Branch:

UNION BANK OF INDIA,KHAR BRANCH

A/C NO 317602050000159

Composition of Institute Management Committee (IMC)

Sr No

 

Name of member

Additional information about the member

1

Chairman of the IMC

Mr. Boman R. Irani.

CMD ,Keystone Realtors Pvt.Ltd.

2

Secretary of the IMC (Principal of ITI)

Mr.P.T.Deotale

Principal, ITI Andheri

 

Members nominated by Ind. Partner

 

     

3

Member 1

Mrs.Suzanne Percy

Director,Rustomjee Knowledge city & Research Centre,The Rustomjee Group Of Schools,Dahisar ,Mumbai

4

Member 2

Mr. Satya  Prasad Shetty.

Director,Shetty S,A/3,A/5,Laxmi Niwas,11th Road Santacruz (E) Mumbai-55

5

Member 3

Mr.Waheed Nulwalla

Partner,WincoAssocitesG/19,Zakaria Industrial Estate ,Marol Maroshi Road,
Andheri East,Mumbai-59

6

Member 4

Mr.P.Balchandran

Deputy General Manager,(Tech.Op.),
Air India,Santacruz ,Mumbai-29

 

Members nominated by State Govt.

     

     

7

Member 1

Dr.R.R.Asawa

Deputy Director,Vocational Education
And Training,RO,Bandra (E),Mumbai

8

Member 2

Mr.D.P.Nathe

Principal, Government Polytechniques
Bandra East ,Mumbai

9

Member 3

Mr.K.P.Vadvinde

District Employment and Self Employment Officer,Mumbai

10

Member 4

Mr.P.D.Panchal

Group Instructor,ITI,Andheri

11

Member 5

Mr.Prashant Y. Shinde

Student Representative,ITI,Andheri

SECTION-B:  EXECUTIVE SUMMARY OF THE DETAILS OF THE EXISTING ITI:
1.   Year of Establishment:                                          August 1963
2 Affiliation Number given by DGE&T

Sr.No.

Name of Trade

Affiliation No.

01

ELECTRICIAN

AFFILIATED BEFORE 1969

02

WIREMAN

AFFILIATED BEFORE 1969

03

MACHINIST

AFFILIATED BEFORE 1969

04

CARPANTER

AFFILIATED BEFORE 1969

05

WELDER

AFFILIATED BEFORE 1969

06

TURNER

AFFILIATED BEFORE 1969

07

FITTER  

AFFILIATED BEFORE 1969

08

ELECTRONICS MECHANIC

12/2/97-TC(PT) DT 16/10/97

           

3.   Building/ Premises : (Owned/ Rented)  :     Govt.Building

  1. Total land Area (in Sq. m)                 :    7202 SQ.MTRS                 
  2. Total Constructed area: (in sq.mts)            Office       :         50         Sq Mtrs  

Workshop:        1025.43 Sq Mtrs Hostel       :        Nil

  1. Types of industries available in the region  :  AVIATION AND AERONAUTICAL INDUSTRIES                                                                                      
  1. Whether Placement cell available in ITI : YES

Trades having high employment potential in the region- ELECTRONICS MECHANIC    
                                                                                                MACHINIST, TURNER,
                                                                                                FITTER, ELECTRICIAN,     
                                                                                                LIFT MECHANIC,COMPUTER
                                                                                                HARDWARE MAINTENANCE           

  1. Trades having low employment potential in the region – CARPENTER

 

  1. Total yearly fees collected from trainees (average of last two years) Rs 18000
  1. Percentage of passed out trainees employed/self employed during last two years-

                    2005-06   - 91 %                                                      2006-07 -    96%        

  1. Revenue generated during last two years through other sources/ activities (Pl specify)—

 

                             Rs 125000…… (Year_05-06)       Rs. 288000  (Year_06-07)

   13.Trainees  Details   (Trainees as on date )                                                                                                                                             

Total Number

Males

Females

Scheduled Caste

Scheduled Tribe

OBC

Males

Females

Males

Females

Males

Females

192

192

00

39

0

02

0

29

1

 

 

                                                                                             
 14.Trade details:

                            Note: Units Indicates by ‘*’ will be starting from AUGUST-2008
                                                  under ‘mumbai   population Backlog  SCHEME in 2nd and 3rd shift.
                               


Trades available in ITIs

No. of trainees

Instructors

Availability

Training
(out of filled posts)

Ist  year

2nd  year

3rd year

Sanctioned

Filled

Vacant

Total

Trained

untrained

NCVT

 

No of units

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TURNER

02+01*

--

20

--

2

2

Nil

2

2

--

FITTER

02+01*

19

15

--

2

2

Nil

2

2

--

MACHINIST

02+01*

--

18

--

2

2

Nil

2

2

--

WIREMAN

01+01*

19

--

--

1

1

Nil

1

1

--

ELECTRICIAN

03+01*

19

29

--

3

3

Nil

3

2

1

WELDER GAS & ELECTRIC

02+01*

27

--

--

2

2

Nil

2

1

1

CARPENTER

01

08

--

--

1

1

Nil

1

1

--

ELECTRONICS MECHANIC

01+01*
+01

18

--

--

1

1

Nil

1

1

--

TOTAL

14

110

84

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIFT MECHANIC

01*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NETWORK TECHNICIAN

01*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MECHANIC COMPUTER HARDWARE

01*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SANITARY HARDWARE FITTER

01*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MECHANIC MOTOR VEHICLE

01*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

14+14*=28

110

82

 

14

14

Nil

14

12

2

 Expenditure details:                                                                                                             
(Rs in Lakh)


Expenditure of last two years

Exp for the Year 2006-07

Exp for the Year 2007-08

Recurring

Non recurring

Recurring

Non recurring

61.26

7.9

65.42

79.0

Total =  69.16

Total  =   144.42

 

SECTION C: SUMMARY OF THE FUTURE PLAN FOR                        UPGRADATION OF ITI:

 

(I) Skill requirements of the region

  1. How the skill needs of the region has been determined
  • Though study/survey--------------------------------------------------------Yes
  • Data collected from --------------------------------------------------------Yes

 

  1. Estimate of the yearly skill requirement  (in terms of number of workers)

Skill requirement

For the region

For outside the region which can be met by the ITI

Short term

500

2000

Medium term

300

1000

Long term

200

400

 

(II) Proposed changes in training programmes:

      • Upgrade the ITI into a Centre of Excellence in  AVIATION TRADE SECTOR

 

      • Upgrade the following existing trades.  

           
       List of existing Trades                                              No. of units
                 
                 1)  TURNER                                                                     02+01=3
                  2) FITTER                                                                        02+01=3
                  3) MACHINIST                                                               02+01=3
                  4) WELDER(GAS & ELECTRIC)                                  02+01=3
                  5) ELECTRICIAN                                                           03+01=3
                 6)  ELECTRONICS                                                          01+01=2                   

      • Add the following new  trades.

 

      List of Trades                                                No. of units

      1) ELECTRICIAN                                                       01 Additional Unit
2) MECH.MOTOR VEHICLE                                    01 Additional Unit
3) ELECTRONICS  MECHANIC                             01 Additional Unit
4) LIFT MECHANIC                                                  01 Additional Unit
   5) SANITARY HARDWARE FITTER                       01 Additional Unit
   6) MECH.COMP.HARDWARE MAINT                  01 Additional Unit
                          

      • Delete the following existing trades

List of Trade                                      No. of units

                 1 ) CARPENTER                                                  01  Non Popular

(III) Details of the additional resources required and the total loan amount sought by the IMC society under this scheme:

  1. Total interest free loan amount sought : Rs……250 (lakhs)

 

  1. Seed money to be used as a corpus : Rs……50 (Lakhs)
  1. Manner in which the remaining amount is proposed to be used:

 (Rs in lakhs)


Item

For CoE

For upgradation

For new trades

Total

Civil works

64.8

18

12

94.8

Equipment furniture learning material etc.

350
20
5

38
10
5

26
2
2.5

414
32
12.5

Recurring expenditure

120

41

41

202

Total

559.8

112

83.5

755.

  1. Additional Manpower requirement:

 

S No

Trade

Instructors

Other staff

1

ELECTRICIAN

01

No of Posts to be created  as per training manual.

2

MECH. MOTOR VEHICLE

01

3

ELECTRONICS MECHANIC

01

4

SANITARY HARDWARE FITTER

01

5

LIFT MECHANIC

01

6

COMPUTER HARDWARE MAINTENANCE

01

7

BROAD BASED BASIC MODULES

06

8

ADVANCE MODULES

06

 

TOTAL

18

                                   

(IV) Details of any revenue generating facilities proposed to be set up in the ITI:

(1).  Whether any Business Plan to generate revenue has been prepared?.  YES

(2).  If yes,  please give the details interalia indicating the year when the facilities for the same  is envisaged to be developed, funds requirement &  how the expenditure is likely to be met, etc.  in a separate Annexure.
By taking short term courses under MES scheme on available infrastructure.

 

 

Back To Top

Road Map
Our Campus
Institute Management Committee
Courses Available
Admission Criteria
Best Practices In ITI
MOU With Industries
Training Career & Placement Office
Key Performance Indicators
Staff Details
Presentation
Photo Gallery
Other Site Links
 

Road Map

ITI IS ON 17TH ROAD,KHAR(WEST) WHICH IS AROUND 2 KM FROM KHAR RAILWAY STATION.

 

Back To Top

Our Campus

INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE IS PRESENT IN THE PREMISES OF THE RATAN VALAVALKAR TECHNICAL HIGHSCHOOL IN BETWEEN 17TH AND 18TH ROAD KHAR (WEST).

 

Back To Top

Courses Available

(A) : CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE :     AVIATION SECTOR

This Institute is going to start COE in AVIATION SECTOR from August-2009.
At present the process of finalising the syllabus is in progress.

(B) : CONVENTIONAL TRADEES :

Note: Units Indicates by ‘*’ will be starting from AUGUST-2009 under ‘mumbai   population Backlog  SCHEME in 2nd and 3rd shift.
                               

Sr.NO

NAME OF THE TRADE

NO OF UNITS

TOTAL INTAKE

DURATION

ENGG./NON ENGG.

AFFILIATION NO

ENTRY
QUALIFICATION

SEATS AVAILABLE FOR ADMISSION IN
AUGUST-2009

1

TURNER

02+01*

24+12*

2 YEAR

ENGG

AFFILIATED BEFORE 1969

10TH PASS

12*

2

FITTER

02+01*

32+16*

2 YEAR

ENGG

AFFILIATED BEFORE 1969

10TH PASS

16+16*

3

MACHINIST

02+01*

24+12*

2 YEAR

ENGG

AFFILIATED BEFORE 1969

10TH PASS

12*

4

WIREMAN

01+01*

16+16*

2 YEAR

ENGG

AFFILIATED BEFORE 1969

8TH PASS

16+16*

5

ELECTRICIAN

03+01*

48+16*

2 YEAR

ENGG

AFFILIATED BEFORE 1969

10TH PASS

16+16*

6

WELDER GAS & ELECTRIC

02+01*

24+12*

1 YEAR

ENGG

AFFILIATED BEFORE 1969

8TH PASS

24+12*

7

CARPENTER

01+01*

16+16*

1 YEAR

ENGG

AFFILIATED BEFORE 1969

10TH PASS

16+16*

8

ELECTRONICS MECHANIC

01+01*

16+16*

2 YEAR

ENGG

12/2/97-TC(PT) DT 16/10/97

10TH PASS

16*

9

LIFT MECHANIC

01*

16*

2 YEAR

ENGG

AWAITED

10TH PASS

16*

10

NETWORK TECHNICIAN

01*

16*

 

1 YEAR

ENGG

AWAITED

10TH PASS

16*

 

11

MECHANIC COMPUTER HARDWARE

01*

20*

2 YEAR

ENGG

AWAITED

10TH PASS

20*

12

SANITARY HARDWARE FITTER

01*

16*

2 YEAR

ENGG

AWAITED

10TH PASS

16*

13

MECHANIC MOTOR VEHICLE

01

16*

2 YEAR

ENGG

AWAITED

10TH PASS

16*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back To Top

Admission Criterion

Purely on Merit basis and as per the reservations given by the Government in their respective categories.

 

Back To Top

MoU With Industries

Memorandum of Association

of the
“IMC of  ITI ANDHERI”

 

 

ANNEXURE - B
Memorandum of Association

of the

“IMC of  ITI ANDHERI”

 

 

  1. NAME OF THE SOCIETY :  The name of the Society shall be

    "IMC of ITI ANDHERI”

2.         REGISTERED OFFICE OF THE SOCIETY : The Registered Office of the Society        shall be situated at Govt.ITI Andheri, C/O R.V.Technical High School,!7th Road Khar(W) , Mumbai-400052

3.         AIMS AND OBJECTIVES :

  1.  Aims of the Society
  2. The main aim of the Society is to assist in improvement of standard of vocational training and skill development in the country as a whole.
  3. The Society has been formed with the specific aim of upgradation of the Industrial Training Institute ,Andheri into a centre of excellence in such a way that the training provided in the ITI is improved and becomes demand driven leading to better employability of the passing out graduates. 
  4. In general the Society shall function ‘on no profit-no loss’ principle.  However its affairs shall be managed in such a way that it becomes self supporting in due course and is able to meet all its expenses and liabilities on its own.

 

  1. The main objects to be pursued by the Society are :

i)        To manage the affairs of the ITI, Andheri  according to the terms and conditions set out in a Memorandum of Agreement to be signed among the Central Government, State Government and Industry Partner. The representative of the Industry Partner shall sign this Memorandum of Agreement on behalf of the Society also as its chairman.
ii)       To develop an Institute Development Plan (IDP) for the ITI Andheri .The IDP shall, interalia, define long-term goals of the institute, the issues and challenges facing the institute and the strategies for dealing with them.  It shall set targets for institutional improvement, key performance indicators, and detail the infrastructural & financial requirement with year wise break up to meet the needs.

iii)      To assess emerging skill requirements in the region and suggest changes in the training courses being run in the ITI.
iv)       To obtain short term, medium term and long term requirement of skilled work force and take steps to produce graduates in the ITI accordingly.
v)        To identify short-term training courses, which can be offered in the ITI, develop infrastructure for the same, organise and run the courses and charge suitable fees for the same.
vi)       To review training needs of instructors and administrative/office staff of the ITI and arrange for their training programme.
vii)      To plan & establish such production/service centres in the ITI which help the trainees develop/learn their skills and also generate funds for the Society to be used in the task of upgradation.         

viii)      To adopt innovative measures like providing consultancy/ advisory services 

to the industry  so as to generate revenue which can be utilised for development of training activities in the ITI. 
ix)       To appoint contract faculty as per need and as per rules and regulations of the Society.
x)        To assess the requirement of funds for the  ITI and make recommendations to the State Government on the funds provided by it to the ITI out of its Annual Budget.
xi)        To make expenditure out of the funds of the Society, including interest free loan received from the Central Government under the Scheme   ‘Upgradation of 1396 Government ITIs through Public Private Partnership’, as per the prescribed terms and conditions.
 xii)  To set up Placement Cell in the ITI to guide/help the graduates in employment/self employment.
 xiii)    To network, interact, establish and maintain working relations with other institutes within and outside Vocational Training System and participate in related activities so as to increase awareness in trainees and trainers in the area of Vocational training.
xiv)     To network and interact with local industry chambers, other industry associations, employment exchanges, lead banks, other Government departments and undertake measures, like job fairs, so as to increase the employability of ITI graduates.
xv)      To undertake measures to achieve target Key Performance Indicators set out in the Tripartite Memorandum of Agreement as referred in the para (i) above.
xvi)     To organise skill competitions in the ITI, take part in other skill competitions including State/National/ World Skill competitions.
xvii)    To undertake publicity and other  measures, like organising seminars in schools for potential candidates for ITIs,  to increase awareness  about vocational training and also to create a better image of vocational training courses.   
    xviii) To promote measures so as to increase the capacity of ITI by organising second & third shift in the ITI.
xix) To determine admissions in the ITI to the extent provided in the Memorandum of Agreement referred to in para 3B(i) above.

C.  The objects incidental or ancillary to attainment of Main objects of the       Society:

  1. To make provision in the ITI, so that any of the services as mentioned in the main objects  may be rendered.
  2. To set up suitable mechanism for getting information on long term, medium term and short term skill requirement in the region and provide the same to the State and Central Government.
  3. To institute and award prizes, medal and fellowships, in accordance with the rules and regulations of the Society .
To award certificates to those having successfully completed their
  1. respective training courses other than courses under NCVT & SCVT.
  2. To maintain a fund to which the funds provided by Central Government / State Govt. and any other amount received in the form of aids, grants, and gifts, donations, benefactions, bequeath or transfers, fees, charges etc will be credited in accordance with the rules and regulations of the Society.
  3. To ensure implementation of various activities of the Scheme refereed in Para 3B(xi) in time bound manner so as to adhere to the time schedule agreed in the IDP;
  4. To monitor the progress of implementation of the above Scheme at the institute level and furnish periodical   reports to the authorities as per the decided schedule.
  5. To set up suitable mechanism to obtain regular feedback from trainees and industry about quality of training and using the feedback for improvement in the training delivery;
  6. To develop suitable sustainable mechanism to trace the careers of the  graduates for at least three years after passing out.
  7. To advise State Govt. to create administrative, technical, ministerial and  other posts in accordance with the agreed Institute Development Plan.
  8. To arrange and provide sufficient amount as corpus fund so that the Society may proceed for achieving its aims and objects confidently.
  9. To solicit, receive and accept funds, aids, grants, services and contributions in kind from individuals, companies, foundations, governmental departments and agencies, other agencies and sources and in accordance with the rules and regulations of the Society, in furtherance of the aims and objects of the Society, subject to the applicable laws.
  10. To acquire, purchase, hire, take on lease, exchange, construct or acquire in any other manner property movable or immovable which may be necessary or convenient for the objects of the Society.
  11. To borrow and raise monies on mortgages, promissory notes or other securities founded or based upon all or any of the properties and assets of the Society or without any securities provided that prior approval in writing of the State Government is obtained in that behalf.
  12. To open and operate bank accounts in Public Sector Bank, draw, accept, endorse, discount and negotiate cheques, bills of exchange, promissory notes and other negotiable instruments.
  13. To invest funds of the Society in such manner, as proposed by the Society and in accordance with its rules and regulations.
  14. To create depreciation fund, sinking fund, insurance fund, whether for depreciation or for repairing, improving, replacing, renewing, financing, extending, or maintaining any of the properties of the Society or for any other purpose whatsoever deemed beneficial to the Society and as per rules and regulations of the Society.
  15. To pay all expenses preliminary or incidental to formation and registration of the Society and for its management and administration out of its fund.
  16. To pay out of the funds of the Society or out of any particular part of such funds all expenses for carrying out any of the objects of the Society including payments of salaries and payments to persons employed or hired, if any.
  17. To impose and recover fees and charges for the services rendered by the Society.
  18. To meet expenses of the Society out of its funds to buy materials/store that may be required to maintain the services of the Society as mentioned in the main objects as well as building and equipment belonging to the Society.
  19. To negotiate and enter into contracts on behalf of the Society and vary or rescind such contracts and sign, execute and deliver such contracts, deeds and instruments as may be necessary.
  20. To constitute such committee or committees as it may deem fit for the disposal of any business of the Society and tendering advice in any matter pertaining to the Society.
  21. To delegate any of its powers to the Governing Council of the Society or any of the committee or committees constituted by it.
  22. To promote, support, take-over, affiliate, amalgamate or merge with any other institution or body having object wholly or in part similar to those of the Society, with the prior approval of the State Government.
  23. To make rules and regulations and bye-laws for the conduct of the affairs of the Society and to add,  amend, vary or rescind them from time to time.
  24. To print, publish, distribute reports, studies and brochures and other publications pertaining to the activities of the Society.
  25. To promote or associate with any other person, authority or body whether incorporated or otherwise for attainment of the objects herein stated and on that behalf also to invest funds of the Society.
  26. To subscribe money for any national, charitable and benevolent object useful for general public or for any exhibition or to any institution, club, Society or fund, but not intended for any political party or class with prior approval of State Government.
  27. To institute, conduct, defend or compromise legal proceedings by or against the Society or its officers or employees in respect of any matters affecting the Society directly or indirectly.
  28. To do all such other lawful things as are conductive or incidental to the attainment of any or all of the above objects and for furthering the purposes and growth of the Society or its resources.

4.         INCOME AND PROPERTY OF THE SOCIETY

The income and property of the Society, howsoever derived, shall be applied towards the promotion of the aims and objects thereof as set forth in this Memorandum of Association. No portion of the income and property of the Society shall be paid or transferred as dividends, bonus or by way of profits or otherwise, to any person who at any time are or have  been members of the Society or to any one claiming through them, provided that nothing herein contained shall prevent the payment in good faith of honoraria, perquisites , facilities of any nature to the officers and employees as the Governing Council thinks fit in return of any services rendered to the Society.

5.         GOVERNING COUNCIL:
 The Governing Council of the Society shall be the Council constituted in accordance with the Rules and Regulations of the Society. The names, addresses, occupations and designations of the members of the first Governing Council to which the management of the Society shall be entrusted as required under the Act are furnished in Annex-I.

 

 Back To Top

Training Career & Placement Office ( T.C.P.O. )

TRAINING CAREER AND PLACEMENT OFFICER : MR.K.M.LOKARE

LIST OF EMPLOYERS OFFERING EMPLOYMENT

1.AIR INDIA
2.MAHINDRA AND MAHINDRA
3.L AND T LIMITED ETC.

LIST OF PASSOUT CANDIDATES.

SR.NO.

Name of the Trainees

Addressed

Date of Birth

Name of Trade

 Year of Addmision

( In  BLOCK  letters )

1

KUMBHAR

JAYDEEP

SHRIDHAR

Shivneri tecadi Rahi-wasi sangh, opp. Gopi Tailoer, T.J. Rd,Sewari,Mum 15

12.06.1988

WELDER

 AUGUST  - 2007

2

VELHAL

DILIP

HEMANT

5, Amar Dube chawl no.2,Pratap nagar, Gumpha rd, Jogeshwari (e),Mum-60

28.02.1990

WELDER

 AUGUST  - 2007

3

MADAGE

UTTAM

SHANTARAM

Behind Suman nagar,Samarth nagar, Chembur, Mum-71

17.01.1992

WELDER

 AUGUST  - 2007

4

DHOTRE

MANOJ

BHIMRAO

New Kantwadi, pericross Rd, R.No. 517/12, Bandra(w), Mum - 52

19.09.1987

WELDER

 AUGUST  - 2007

5

KADAM

SANJAY

SIDDHARTH

19/3,New Airport Collony, Sahar Rd, Vileparle(e), Mum-99

11.12.1987

WELDER

 AUGUST  - 2007

6

KHAIRE

MANESH

BAGAWAN

C-17, Patel com pound,3rd Rd,Khar (w), Mum -52

04.08.1990

WELDER

 AUGUST  - 2007

7

KADAM

SUYOG

SIDDHARTH

19/3,New Airport Collony, Sahar Rd, Vileparle(e), Mum-99

13.05.1990

WELDER

 AUGUST  - 2007

8

VERMA

SANDEEP

SANTOSH

42/6,Railway Quarters, Railway collany, Malad(e), Mum- 97

10.06.1988

WELDER

 AUGUST  - 2007

9

CHACHAR

GAURAV

LAXIMAN

263 Warin pada, Danda Khar(w), Mum -52

24.12.1987

WELDER

 AUGUST  - 2007

10

PATIL

NIKET

VIkAS

D-2,402 Haware green park, plot 15, sector 22, Kamothe , Navi Mumbai -400218

18.02.1988

WELDER

 AUGUST  - 2007

11

DETHE

ANANT

MARUTI

Tin Bunglow Rahivasi Sangh, J.P.Rd.Behind Bldg.No.156,Khar (E),Mum-51.

04.07.1987

WELDER

 AUGUST  - 2007

12

MORE

SIDDHESH

VILAS

Shivai Co-op. HSG. Soc. Plot no.200, R.no.11, Gorai 2, Borivali(w) Mum- 92

12.08.1991

WELDER

 AUGUST  - 2007

13

SHAIKH

SHABBIR

QUTBUDDIN

Sai nagar, Last galli, Madh Jethi Mohalla, Talav Rd, Malad(w), Vaya- Versova, Mum-69

20.03.1987

WELDER

 AUGUST  - 2007

 

SR.     NO

Name of the Applicant

Addressed

Date of Birth

Name of Trade

 Year of Addmision

( In  BLOCK  letters )

1

BHOPI

GAJANAN

HARI

Omkar Sudhar samity, gajadhar band, santaxcruz (w) Mum - 54

 17 - 01 - 87

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

2

YADAV

ANILKUMAR

RAMLOCHAN

 625, chitamani co - op. hsg.soc., 6 floor , sambhaji nagar Andheri ( e) Mum _ 69

 30 - 05 - 91

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

3

DHANU

NITIKESH

DATTARAM

 64 / c, saraswati Bhuvan r.no - 102, kapad bazar rd,  Mahim Mum - 16

 09 - 12 - 87

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

4

AGRE

RUPESH

BALKRISHNA

 Arey milk collany , V.I.P guest House, Goregaon( e) Mum - 65

 29 - 10 -87

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

5

NALAWADE

ACHUT

MAHADEV

 Virangula, bldg.no - 8 r.no-16,Sahyadri nagar, Charkop,Kandivli(w) Mum -67

 10 - 02 - 87

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

6

BHOSLE

SAURAVH

GHANSHYAM

 403/k, Ashitosh sadguru nagar - 1, devipada rd,Borivali(e) Mum -66

  14 -05 - 89

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

7

PAWASKAR

PRASHANT

VASANT

 Ambedkar nagar,shitala deviwadi, Vileparle ( e) Mum - 99

 19 - 01 - 86

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

8

BACCHE

HARIDAS

CHINTAMAN

 Flower chawl, sunderwadi Satbangla, Aram nagar - 1, Mum -61

 14 - 02 - 86

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

9

YADAV

SUDESH

ASHOK

 Suvidha chawl,Bhambrekar nagar, Kandivali (w) Mum 067

 26 - 11 - 90

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

10

BANSODE

SHAILESH

PRALHAD

 Saraswati chawl, Ambedkar chawk,Kranti nagar,Kandivali (e) Mum - 101,

 16 - 12 - 91

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

11

YADAV

SATISHKUMAR

MUSAFIR

 Sainath chawl,(a), r.no - 62,Bhabhekar nagar,Charkop , Kandivali (w) Mum - 67

 03 - 02 - 91

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

12

TALEKAR

SWAPNIL

HARISHCHANDRA

 Goawala sadan , Bank of Baroda,N,c, Chhagala marg, baman wada,Vileparle (e) Mum - 99

 13 - 07 - 88

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

13

KHOT

HITESH

MOHAN

 15 Narali agripada, 18th rd, Hanuman mandir , Khar (w) Mum -52

 05 - 08 -86

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

14

PAWAR

SANJAY

SITARAM

 Guru Hardeo Rahivasi Sangh, Near Sant Nirankari Bhavan,Gorai(1),Boravali(W),Mum-92.

 19 - 12 - 86

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

15

VARDKAR

PRAVIN

ASHOK

 R.no-2, shabari hsg.soci., Mohili Village,Parera wadi , sakinaka , Mum - 72

 22 - 03 - 87

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

16

KADAM

TEJAS

CHADRAKANT

 R.no. 01, Middla shivai chawl no - 1 & 2, K.E.M. Hospital compound, Near gate no -8, Parel,Mum -12

 19 - 10 - 88

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

17

PARMAR

RAJESH

VALJI

701, Bldg.no - 5 Mebhvihar, Sadguru nagar, Devipada , Borivali (e) Mum -66

 31 - 05 - 85

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

18

SOLANKI

HARISH

THAKOR

 K.E.M Hospital, Staff Quarter, Near gata no -7, r.no-10, Parel (e) Mum - 12

 01 - 20 - 89

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

19

DHUTRE

MANOJ

MANGESH

 3, Gangaram Gurav chawl,9th Prabhat collany rd, Jaku Club, Santacruz (e) Mum 55

 10 - 09 -88

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

20

GUPTA

BABULAL

MUNNA

 R.no-11,Dr.Ambedakar Seva samiti Charkop , Kandivali (w) Mum

 10 - 03 -89

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

21

MESTRI

ANKUSH

CHANDRAKANT

 Soni Nivas chawl, R.no-2,Bag dongri, Kurar Village,tanaji nagar , Malar(e) Mum - 97

 17 -08 - 88

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

22

PANCHAL

SUMEET

ASHOK

 Moreshwar, bldg.no- 3a, r.no- 605, Swami Nityanand marg, Sambhaji nagar,Andheri (e) Mum - 69.

 29 - 07 - 90

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

23

NARKAR

RATNAKAR

PRAKASH

 Spring mill, Govt. gadaoon no-6, Jai Hanuman rahieasi seva sangh, patra rd, Naigaon Mum - 14

 23 - 02 - 88

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

24

AHIRE

NISHANT

VIJAY

 Shiv sai krupa soci. 301 third floor, m,g,rd no -4, Kandivali (w) Mum - 67

 21 - 03 - 87

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

25

AGAWANE

PRAKASH

UTTAM

 236, Khawashe chawl, 20th rd , Dandpada, Khar (w) Mum -52

 22 - 10 -87

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

26

PAWAR

SWAPNIL

SURESH

 Maval Maratha chawl, opp.bldg.146,Neharu nagar , Kurla (e) Mum - 24

 27 - 09 - 88

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

27

GHORPADE

AVINASH

JANARDAN

 B.I.T chawl no - 210 / 13, Imamwada rd , Bhendibazar, Mum - 09

 16 - 07 - 89

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

28

IDEKAR

KEDAR

NIVRUTTI

 89 b,Mathe sadan r.no-3,Near  Hanuman mandir, Worli koliwada, Mum - 30

 28 - 06 - 84

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

29

CHAVAN

LAKHNSINGH

MANSINGH

 261, Navjivan nagar, Arey milk colany, Goregaon (e) Mum -65

 01 - 09 - 85

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

30

FULGONDE

AMIT

ANNAPPA

 Krupa shankar singh chawl, Kajupada, Boisar,Kandivali (e) Mum -101

 12 - 01 - 91

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

31

KALE

RAJENDRA

GOKUL

 Triveni co - op. hsg.soci. , Adarsh seva chawl no - 03, Vadarpada rd no - 1, Kandivali (e) Mum - 101

 03 - 10 - 87

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

32

SODAYE

MANGESH

VISHNU

 Aminabai chawl, Samarth seva Mandal, Dmelo compound, Datt mandir rd, Wakola bridge, santacruz (e) Mum - 55

  15 - 11 - 87

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

33

KAKVIPURE

EKNATH

SAHEBRAO

 c/o. Ramdas shamrao powar, Jagruti commtte chawl, r.no- 9, galli no - 3, Gundavali gawathan, azad rd, Mum - 69

 01 - 09 - 90

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

34

CHACHE

RAJESH

SURESH

C-4,Sunder Nagar,Sai Siddhi Mandir,Dahanukar Wadi,Kandivali(W),Mum.

 12 - 10 -88

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

35

PANDEY

NIRJESHKUMAR

ASHOKKUMAR

A-303,Datta Mandir Rd.Rajprasad Chawl,Malad(E),Mum-97.

 17 - 07 -89

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

36

KANDU

RAKESHKUMAR

SURESH

 1 / 20, sham niwas chawl, Mohili Village, pipe line, Saki naka, Mum -72

 12 - 05 - 91

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

37

BHOSALE

SWAPNIL

ANANDA

 Adarsh seva chawl no -3, r.no. 10, Hanuma nagar Wadarpada, Kandivali (e) Mum - 101

 13 - 09 - 87

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

38

PATHY

PRASHANT

SHIVRAM

 Sagar soci. 5/ 149, Umarkhan compound, Kadam wadi, Hanuman nagar, Kandivali(e) Mum _ 101

 19 - 06 - 89

ELECTRICIAN

 AUGUST  - 2006

SR.  NO

Name of the Applicant

Addressed

Date of Birth

Name of Trade

 Year of Addmision

( In  BLOCK  letters )

1

BARMA

MANOJ

RAMDAS

 Lalbahdur shastri nagar, solt paint rd, Korba mithagar Wadala (e) Mum _ 37

 20 - 04 - 85

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

2

CHANDIVADE

SUMIT

YASHWANT

 20 / 154, Sunder nagr collany, Mahakali Gumfa rd, andheri (e) Mum -93

 01 - 07 -87

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

3

SHARMA

DIVAKAR

LALJI

 Here ram hare Krishna, salun , Jogeshwari , Vikroli link rd, Sariput nagar, Andheri (e) Mum _ 93

 26 - 05 - 88

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

4

SHAIKH

MOHAMMADAARIF

BARKATULLA

  198 / 6, Western Railway collany, Jawahar nagar, Khar (e) Mum - 51

 19 - 05 - 86

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

5

MUJAWAR

AMIR

RASHID

 hamida bai chawl,golibar naka, Masjid galli, Santacruz (e) Mum _ 54

 02 - 04 - 89

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

6

SOLKAR

DINESH

SHANTARAM

 Gurukrupa chawl, Bhabarekar nagar, charkop ,Kandivali (w) , Mum - 67

 30 - 07 - 90

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

7

SAYED

SIKANDER ALI

SHAUKAT ALI

 Apsar alii chawl, Golibar , Masjid rd, santacruz (e) Mum -55

 15 - 06 - 91

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

8

DARJEE

HARDIK

HASMUKH

 Hasta pande chawl, r.no - 5, Ambewadi , Daisar, Mum - 68

 09 - 02 - 90

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

9

LADGE

KARAN

SHASHIKUMAR

 Ladge House, Versova , Dongri galli Andheri (w) Mum - 61

 05 - 03 - 89

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

10

CHAUHAN

RAMKEWAL

LALA

 Shinshankar nagar, Soltpand rd, Wadala(e) Mum _ 37

 09 - 10 - 82

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

11

DHOTRE

SANTOSH

HANUMANTHA

 Gangaram dotre chawl, gundavali hill, juna nagrdas rd, Andheri (e) Mum -69

 02 - 09 - 86

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

12

KAMBLE

MAHESH

YASHWANT

 Indira krupa hsg.soci. , bandra (e) Mum - 51

 17 - 11 - 82

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

13

GHORPEDE

PARESH

CHANDRAKANT

B.I.T Chawl no2 room no22 ground floor imamwada Bhendibajar Mum 9

17/11/1989

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

14

KADAM

UMESH

NARAYAN

2/Saint Anthony Chawl T.P  Road Opposite Marathi School Bhandup

12/07/1989

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

15

GUPTA

MIRGEND

LAXMINARAYAN

Beharam Nagar Makrand Gali Room no 169 Anad Konkar Marg Bandra (E) Mum 51

19/01/1989

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

16

KHAIRE

PRATIK

VIJAY

156/6 Western Railway Quarter Khar (E) Mum 51

28/12/1987

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

17

MURARI

MAHENDRA

BASWANT

R No85 Abubkar Chawl Dharavi Mum 17

21/01/1984

 FITTER

 AUGUST  - 2006

SR.     NO

Name of the Applicant

Addressed

Date of Birth

Name of Trade

 Year of Addmision

( In  BLOCK  letters )

1

KAMBLE

ABHIJEET

ASHOK

 Kamble chawl, Bhimwada,opp. khira nagar, S.V.Rd, Santacruz (w) Mum - 54

 26 - 09 - 86

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

2

YADAV

RANJEET KUMAR

HARENDRA PRASAD

 Maitri Puja App.C - 103, Near Vinea Colledge,Y.K.nagar, Virar (w) Mum - 303

 08 - 10 -88

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

3

KADAM

RANJIT

BALKARISHNA

 B/1/9, Sainath chawl,Om sai nagar, Kandivali (w) Mum - 67

 09 - 11 - 88

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

4

KHOT

JAYESH

VIJAY

 Vignahar co - op. soci. 70 - 1, plot no - 170, r.no. 17, Kandivali (w) Mum -67

 16 - 11 - 88

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

5

KABLE

SAGAR

SUDAM

R.NO.6, Govind mali chawl, Jarimari , Kurla Andheri rd, Mum -72

 12 - 06 - 86

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

6

TATKARE

AMIT

ANKUSH

 Dongripada, S.V.rd, post- Niti,powai, Mum - 87

 25 - 11 - 90

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

7

SHARMA

UMESHKUMAR

BHARATBHUSHAN

 1/17, Vijay co.-opp. Hsg.soc.Adarsh Nagar,Kurar Village, Malad(e) Mum - 97

 15 - 09 - 91

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

8

GHAVRE

SAMEET

NARAYAN

 Shakti chawl,R.no.-9, Neharu nagar,V.M.rd,Vileparle (w) Mum -56

 31 - 12 - 89

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

9

KADAM

NITESH

BHIKURAM

 Ramchandra shinde chawl, Bhimwada, opp. Khira nagar, S.V.rd,santacruz(w) Mum - 54

 04 - 01 - 89

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

10

PATEL

NIKUNJ

SUMANTBHAI

 Indira nagar, ptra chawl, Daptari rd, Pushpa park, Malad, (e) Mum - 91

 31 - 07 - 90

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

11

NAIK

NINAD

RAVINDRA

 3/305, Bimbisar nagar, Mhada collany, Goreagaon (e) Mum - 65

 06 - 10 - 88

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

12

PAL

SANT LAL

BHULAN

 302 / 2, Muktabai chawl, Baras lane rd, Worli koliwada, Mum - 30

 20 - 07 - 82

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

13

GAMARE

SANDIP

BABAN

 Sankhubai halade chawl, Bimwada,opp.jkira nagar, S.V.rd, santacruz (w) Mum - 54

 12 - 01 - 89

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

14

GOHANIY

DINESH

RAMBATAN

 42/6, Ralway quarter, Malad,(e) Mum -97

 30 - 09 - 85

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

15

SAWANT

VISHAL

PARSHURAM

 Bhagat singh, nagar, no - 2, Tambe galli B-4, Goregaon (w) Mum - 104

 14 - 06 - 87

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

16

BHARGUDE

ABHISHEK

ANKUSH

 12/92, Sakraman shibir,Unnath nagar no -4, M.g.rd, Goregaon (w) Mum - 62.

 15 - 06 - 88

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

17

HATKAR

 MAYURESH

 CHANDRAKANT

8 Ramkrushna sadan, Desai wadi, sopara gaon, Nalasopara(w) 

 21 - 09 - 87

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

18

 GAIKWAD

ANISH

MADHUKAR

 Kanji shet chawl, R.no.10, near maru mata mandir, gatla village , Chembur Mum - 71

 26 - 02 - 88

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

19

GAIKWAD

MALHAR

YASHWANT

 204/A, Devlaxmi co-op.soc. Kannya pada, Goragaon (e) Mum -63

 11 - 05 - 89

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

20

KARANDE

KISHOR

BABAN

 Suman nagar, Ekata seva sangh, Sion Trombe rd, Mum - 71

 27 - 06 - 90

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

21

 DABHADE

ANKUSH

SOPAN

 Ekta chawl, R.no -13, P.L. Lokhande marg, chembur Mum - 89

 23 - 04 - 87

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

22

NIMBALKAR

PRASHANT

BABAN

Phatima bai chawl, r.no.21, Hill rd, Chunabhatti Mum - 22

 21 - 08 - 89

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

23

AABID

AHEMAD

HISAMUDDIN

8/11,Jariwala chawl, hariyali village, group no -4, Tagor nagar, Vikhroli (e) Mum -83

 18 - 11 - 85

MACHINIST

 AUGUST  - 2006

SR.   NO

Name of the Applicant

Addressed

Date of Birth

Name of Trade

 Year of Addmision

( In  BLOCK  letters )

1

NAVALE

SUNIL

ANAND

 Kasam nagar, Laxmi Industrial Estate, New link rd, Andheri (w) Mum - 53

 16 - 02 - 89

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

2

MANDAVKAR

GURUNATH

MANOHAR

 Shivkrupa chawl, R.no-11, Ganesh nagar, Beharam bag, Jogeshwari (w) Mum -102

 02 - 04 - 90

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

3

GAWADE

ZILU

MUKUND

 111/10, Areshwar co-op.HSg, soc. Kokan nagar, Jogeshwari (e) Mum- 60

 08 -11 - 85

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

4

PRABHU

SHAILESH

SADANAND

 Plot no . 111,R.no- 202, Gorai - om Siddhi, Gorai ( II ) , Borivali (w) Mum 93

 09 - 09 - 88

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

5

GABHUD

VIJAY

VASANT

 sant Nirkari rahivasi sangh, Gorai no -1, R.S.C.rd, 18 Borivali (w) Mum - 92

 26 - 02 - 91

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

6

RAY

SANJEEN

ARVIND

 Mtruchhaya Bldg.Plot no - 257, T.P.s.rd, no - 51, Borivali (w) Mum -91

 01 - 04 - 90

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

7

ANSARI

MOHAMMAD RIZWAN

KAML AHMED

 A.D. singh chawl no -33, R.no - 9, Mogara pada, Andheri (e) Mum -

 17 - 04 - 89

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

8

KAMBLE

HEMANT

SADASHIV

 Ganesh Hanuman galli, Gajdhar ban, sakharam buva patil marg, Santacruz (w) Mum -

 18 - 03 -89

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

9

PATEL

MOSIN

NASIR

 Bharat nagar, Pathar nagar, R.no - 202, Bandra (e) Mum - 51

 18 - 06 - 86

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

10

SAWANT

VEDANK

VIJAY

 R.no -4, sahakar chawl, shantilal compound, Jawahar nagar, Khar(e) Mum -55

 22 - 10 - 86

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

11

YADAV

DINESH

BUDDHIRAM

 Saraswati chawl, kranti nagar, Kandivali (e) Mum -104

 10 - 02 - 84

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

12

ARGADE

RAHUL

DNYANOBA

 Tata power house, Devka pada, Jagdani B - chawl, Borivali (e) Mum -66

 17 - 10 -89

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

13

SHEDGE

NITIN

MAHADEV

 Shivshakti seva sngh, opp.Narendra app. Sakharam buwa patil marg, gajdhar ban, Santacruz (w) Mum - 54

 23 - 12 -85

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

14

PANDEY

SANJEEVKUMAR

JAYPRAKASH

 Baijanath panwala, Prem nagar, Unath nagar, Goregaon (w) Mum -

 16 - 08 - 89

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

15

YADAV

MANOJ KUMAR

RAMDHANI

 B.S.E.T Quarters,Bldg.no -1, S.V.rd, santacruz (w) Mum -54

 10 - 09 - 87

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

16

JADHAV

SAMEER

KHANDU

 Manav seva sangh, Patil nagar, Bandar pakhadi rd, Kandivali (w) Mum - 67

 12 - 20 - 86

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

17

MORE

ASHWIN

SAHEBRAO

 Korba Mithagar, Rama mata wadi, opp.Wadala police station, Wadala (e) Mum - 37

 27 - 01 - 84

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

18

RAJBHAR

ARVINDKUMAR

DEVILAL

Varshanagar, Vikhroli Parksight,Vikhroli(W),Mum-79

 09 - 01 - 89

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

19

SHINDE

SUNIL

RAMCHANDRA

R.No.17,Siddheshwar Chawl,Sambhaji Nagar,Ashokvan, Shivvallabh Rd.Dahisar(E),Mum-68.

 25 - 09 - 86

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

20

KHAMKAR

MAHENDRA

PRAKASH

Tejbahadur Singh Chawl,R.No.4,Hanuman Tekdi, Kajupada,Borivli(E),Mum-66.

 27 - 05 - 91

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

21

BILAR

SHRINIVAS

SHIVAPPA

68/19, B.D.D.Chawl,Worli,Mum-18.

 22 - 02 - 87

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

22

 WAGHAMARE

VISHWADEEP

RATNAKAR

 M - 6, B.A.R.C collany, Chembur Mum - 71

 09 - 12 -85

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

23

 NIKAM

KUNAL

PRABHAKAR

Sanjay Gandhi nagar, Wadala ,Shiwadi cross rd, opp.Bhaskar wadi, Wdala Mum -39

 10 - 05 - 86

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

24

PATIL

SANDEEP

 DILIP

 New Gautam nagar, plot no -4 , Govandi Mum - 53

 16 - 08 - 89

TURNER

 AUGUST  - 2006

 

 

 

Back To Top

Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

Sl. No.

Key Performance Indicators

Base line in the year of  release of loan

Target

for the year next to loan release year

for 2nd year

 for 3rd year

 for 4th year

for 5th year

1.

% of applications as compared to no. of seats

175%

200%

225%

250%

275%

300%

2.

% of enrolments as compared to no. of seats

100%

100%

100%

100%

100%

100%

3.

% of dropout as compared to no. of enrolments

12%

10%

8%

6%

4%

2%

4.

% of students passed out compared to enroll students

75%

80%

83%

86%

90%

95%

5.

% of passed out students employed/ self employed within one year of pass out

70%

75%

78%

80%

85%

90%

6.

Average monthly income of the employed/self employed students.

3000 /-

3500/-

4000/-

4500/-

5000/-

6000/-

Back To Top

Staff Details

FOR CONVENTIONAL TRADES :

Sl.No.

Name of the Instructional Staff

Educational/Technical Qualification

Email ID

Mobile No./Phone No.

Instructor in which Area and how long

a

b

c

d

 

e

1

Deotale P.T

BE,MBA

--

9969618347

Principal,8 Yrs

2

Lokare K.M.

DME

--

--

Draw.Inst,10 Yrs

3

Navale S.M.

ITI,NCTVT

--

9869616248

Turner , 28 Yrs

4

Ambokar G.M.

ITI,NCTVT

--

--

Carpenter ,26 Yrs

5

Bhoir N.S.

ITI,NCTVT

--

9322274170

Fitter ,23 Yrs

6

Sarode S.B.

ITI,NCTVT

--

9969005738

Electrician ,24 Yrs

7

Arote P.M.

ITI,NCTVT

--

9969008204

Welder, 25 Yrs

8

Jagade V.T.

DEE

--

9869812920

Electrician, 21 Yrs

9

Molke P.D.

ITI,NCTVT

--

9969152630

Machinist  ,   03 Yrs

10

Sarvade M.K.

ITI,NCTVT

--

--

Turner, 03 Yrs

11

Mokal P.M

ITI,NCTVT

--

9869945980

Welder,09 Yrs.

12

Bhangale A.S.

ITI,NCTVT

--

9869225933

Fitter , 09 Yrs

13

Bachhav K.V.

ITI,NCTVT

--

9869992594

Wireman ,23 Yrs.

14

Relekar S.B.

ITI,NCTVT

--

9869263347

Electrician ,23 Years

15

Racharla R.S..

ITI,NCTVT

--

9869007876

Machinist , 22 Yrs

16

SMT.Khirid S.S.

Diploma in Electronics

 

9223257172

Electronics,14 Years

17

SMT.Phatarphod

BA -1

--

 

Head Clerk,32 years

18

Ku.P.S.Kelkar

BSC

--

 

Senior Clerk,4 months

19

Ku.S.D.Choudhary

BA

--

 

Junior Clerk,6 months

 

Back To Top

Other Sites

Back To Top