logo

 

Industrial Training Institute, Kinwat

DIST.NADED, 431811 PH: 02469-222087
E-MAIL-itikinwat_2006@yahoo.com

About Us

About Us

  • NANDED DISTRICT AT GLANCE :
    •  Area        :    10,528  sq. km
    • City area :    80  sq. km
    • Sub divn  :    Nanded, kinvat, Degloor.
    • Tahsil       :    16 nos
  • Industries :                                    
    • High scale-07 nos
    • Medium scale-09 nos
    • Small scale-1,578 nos
  • Historical places : Gurudwara at nanded city.
    • Renukadevi at mahur.
    • Water fall at sahastrakund.
    • Hot water spring at          Unakeshwar.
    • Hemadpanthi temple at hottal.
  • Educational institutions :
    • University – S R T M U NANDED.
    • Colleges : 172
    • High Schools – 2778
    • Middle schools - 423
    • Primary schools – 2342
    • Munisiple councils – 11
    • Gram panchayat – 1307
    • Police station – 35

    

 

Contact

Name and address of Institution 

INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE,
KINWAT, DIST.NADED, 431811
PH: 02469-222087
Fax: 02469-222087
E-MAIL-itikinwat_2006@yahoo.com

Name and contact details of Principal

Shri.A.K.Darbastwar
Phone (O) : 02469-222087
Cell No     : 9921962908

Message Of the Principal

It gives me a great pleasure to pen down some of my views for our Industrial Training Institute, Kinwat website. Being the Institute in rural area, it has kept up an enrich tradition of providing semiskilled/skilled/multi skilled man power to society and industries. This makes all of us more proud and more responsible too.

I am aware and fully convinced that trainees, instructional staff, ministerial staff and officers of our Institute with all of their spirits and acumen shall move forward with same ideology and motivation to take our Institute and Nation to greater height, all should be proud of .

I wish you all the success, peace and stability!

Mr.A.K.Darbastwar
D.M..E., Principal,ITI Kinwat
Dist.Nanded

History

Government Industrial Training Institute, Kinwat, is situated in Nanded district of Marathwada region that contributes to develop the youths as a skilled/multi skilled man power required for society and industries. This Institute is affiliated to the Director General of education and training, New Delhi and run by State government of Maharashtra under Vocational education and training department ( www.dvetmaharashtra.gov.in)
            The Institute was established in the year 1984 as per Maharashtra Government Resolution No. TSA/1083/189/275/428/TE-4 Dt. 23/08/1984 with the intake capacity of 124 seats in 8 trades and started at Near Petrol Pump Nanded Road Kinwat.Later on no. of different trades were introduced which increased the no. of trainees year by year. It was shifted in the year 2000. Where 17.5 acres government land with 1 workshop, building is available. At present the Institute have intake capacity of 172 seats / year in 11 different trades of 1 & 2 year duration. Short term courses of 2 weeks to 3 months duration for informal sector, imparting vocational training in Kinwat and vicinity..Institute is also slected as “Centre of Excellence” in the year 2008.Fabrication sector is selected in the centre of Excellence having 6 modules and intake capacity in each module is 16 Nos.i.e. Total 96 Nos Intake capacity for this sector. For Three modules three trades Fitter Electrician and Welder One unit each have converted from exsisting trades.so far Exsisting trade having 08 trades having capacity of 128 and C.O.E (BBBT)having 96 trainees Total 14 Trades having intake capacity 128+96=224.

Brief information about ITI

Sr. No.

Particulars

Details

1

Name and full postal address of the institute / center indicating Taluka, District and pin code.

Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Kinwat Distt.Nanded Pin – 431811, Tel- 02469-222087
Email ID :-  itikinwat_2006@yahoo.com

2

Name and Address of the Department

Directorate of Vocational Education & Training Maharashtra State, Mumbai.

3

Date of establishment of the institute / center

23 Aug-1984

4

Mobile No. of Principal and other officers

Principal – 9921962908,

 

Our city Kinwat is a taluka place in Nanded district of marathwada region in maharastra. It has a historical background., connected with road route by National Highway and on Purna - Adilabad railway route.
           
                        Approximate population            :           35,000.
                        Temperature Range                  :         Min.140 C   to       Max. 460 C
               

  • Near Kinwat Approx. 50 Km away Mahur Taluka :
  • Renukadevi Mandir famous Historical Holy Place
  • Kinwat taluka is wide forest area surrounded.

Back To Top

Road Map
Our Campus
Institute Management Committee
Courses Available
COE Syllabus
Admission Criteria
World Bank Project
Best Practices In ITI
MOU With Industries
Training Career & Placement Office
Presentation
Photo Gallery
Other Site Links
 

Road Map

Distance of the ITI, kinwat from key locations in the city
Railway station                         1½ Km.
Bus station                                2Km.
P.W.D rest house                      ½ Km.
Police Station                            2Km.              
Tehsil Office                              1 ½ Km

Back To Top

Our Campus

Land available

  • Area of the Institute                                     17.5  Acres
  • Constructed area                                          5369+3420 Under

construction in sq. mtr.
           1)  Area of Institute -                                   17.5 Acres
           2) Administrative Building                            901.38 Sq.Mtrs.
           3) Workshop Building                                    2385.74 Sq.Mtrs.
           4)Residential Quarters Principal Quarter     597 Sq.Mtrs
                                                Staff Quarters           1214 Sq.Mtrs]
                                                Staff Quarters           1120 Sq.Mtrs
           5) Canteen                                                      100.53 Sq.Mtrs
          6) Cycle Stand                                                  33.25 Sq.Mtrs
          7) Boy’s Hostel                                                 3420 Sq.Mtrs
           

  • Play Ground                                                   2X100.
  • Workshop                                                       2 Nos (2386 Sq.Mtrs.)
  • Administrative Building                                 01 Nos.(901.38 Sq.mtrs)
  • Library                                                            1 No.

(Total Books: 650 )

  • Annual Budget of the Institute                      Plan 57.1 lacks

                                                                                  Non Plan 35 lacs
                                                                                  Machinary 99.00 lacs
                                                                                  COE 2.5 Crs  (Purposed)

  • Electrical Power Supply                                 39.08 K.W.(Available) 40 K.W. (Required)

Back To Top

Institude Management Committee

            Effective industry institute linkage is essential to improve the relevance of training in the ITIs with the labor market needs .Institute management committee (IMC) is constituted with this objective also helps in minimizing the gap between expectations of industry and output of the institute. Institute management committee provides the platform for closer interaction with the industry which is very vital for successful implementation of vocational training program.
            Institute management committee consists of five members from industry including chairman from industry and the member of industry association .Five members are from government side which represents other important stack holders namely student representative, faculty representative, member from employment exchange and the principal.
            Institute management committee is empowered for addition of new trades, deletion of obsolete trades, modification/revamping of syllabus, assessing requirement of the faculty training, students selection, staff selection, deciding on the machinery requirement and preparing specifications for , arranging workshop seminars and industrial visits, sanctioning the scholarships to the deserving eligible trainees, undertaking revenue generation activities and donation of machinery equipments.

Brief Role of IMC

  1. Generation & Utilization Of Finance
  2. Donations Of Machinery & Equipment
  3. Employment to the passed out trainees
  4. Faculty & Staff Development
  5. Seminars ,Workshops& Exhibitions
  6. Steering Committee
  7. Trade Advisory Committee (TAC)
  8. Industrial Training
  9. Capital Expenditure
  10. Examination Supervision
  11. Faculty Evaluation
  12. Indications For Monitoring The
  13. Performance Of IMC Teaching Aids
  14. Selection of contract faculty
  15. Student selection
  16. Equipment maintenance
  17. Developing MIS system
  18. Forming consulting rules

Details of Members of IMC

Sr.NO

DESIGNATION

NAME OF MEMBER

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ABOUT THE MEMBER

1

Chairman of the IMC

Mr.Dwivedi J.S.P
Mob-9890613567

Sr.General Manager
AKAR TOOLS LTD. E-5, MIDC,WALUJ, AURANGABAD 431 136
(M.S.)

2

Secretary of the IMC (principal of  ITI )

Mr.A.K.Darbastwar
Mob-9921962908
Email ID :-  itikinwat_2006@yahoo.com

Principal  Industrial Training Institute,Kinwat Dist.Nanded Pin-431811 ph-(02469)222087

MEMBERS NOMINATED BY IND.PARTNER

3

Member 1

Mr.Khimesh Lodhi
Mob:9270582951

M/s Sumit Engg, Naregaon, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

4

Member 2

Mr. Suresh Rajput
Mob:9823049880

S.R.Engg, C-39 MIDC, WALUJ, AURANGABAD

5

Member 3

Mr. Bora N.B.
Ph:0240-2499298

Sri Krishna Engg, EL-2/5, MIDC Chikalthana, Aurangabad

6

Member 4

Mr.Pawar S.S.
Mob:9850631991

M/s Pawar Industries Kinwat

MEMBERS NOMINATED  BY STATE GOVT

7

Member 1

Shri.Ashtikar A.G
Mob-9422633295
Ph-02462-253366.

Distt Voctional Education & Training Officer,Parbhani

8

Member2

Shri.B.B.Bhusari

District Employment & Self Employment ,Parbhani

9

Member 3

Shri.Bhoyer V.P.
Mob-9422843298
Ph-02462-250056

General Manager, District Industrial Central Nanded

10

Member 4

Shri.Shaikh jalil Shaikh Gulab

Group Instructor, I.T.I, Kinwat

11

Member 5

Shri.Hemraj Singh
Mob-9923204751
Ph-02469-222045

Branch Manager, State Bank of India, Kinwat, Dist.Nanded

Institute management committee of Industrial Training Institute, Kinwat meets regularly and has contributed significantly implementing the scheme of Centre of Excellence for industrial Fabrication sector. It is also instrumental in obtaining donation from local industries, faculty development, industrial visit and placement of trainees.

Schemes in the Institute

    • Craftsman Training Scheme                          (CTS)
    • Production Oriented Training Scheme           (POTS)
    • Lokseva Kendra                                             (Under MES)
    • Vocational Training as per Demand              (Under MES)
    • Centre of Excellence                           ( Fabrication Sector )

    Organizational Chart

     

    Back To Top

Courses Available

Centre of Excellence
            Govt. of India decided to upgrade 100 ITIs in the country in to “ Centre of Excellence” in the first phase in  domestic resources and 400ITIs through World Bank Assistance.
I.T.I Kinwat, is amoung 400 ITI’s in the country which has been selected by DGE & T (Directorate General of Employment & Training), Ministry of Labour & Employment, Government of India for Centrally Sponsored Scheme-Up gradation of ITI’s into “Centers of Excellence” for “Industrial Fabrication”. In fourth phase
Main Features of the Scheme
Training Part
-           These centers will be providing “Multiskill Training” to meet the skill requirement of particular sector of industry with the active involvement of the industry in all aspects of training.
-           The training will be provided in three parts as under:
-           Training in Broad Based Basic Training in Basic Skill Areas for a period of one year.
            The testing and certification for the basic skill training during first year and also for advanced training during next six months will be conducted by NCVT (National Council for Vocational Training)
-           Training in Specialized Modules mainly in the industry (the course Curricula, duration etc. will be designed in consultations with the IMC (Institute Managing Committee) / Local Industry. The trade testing & certification for this component will be done jointly by the State Government & Industry. Said certificate will be recognized by NCVT. Training on the factory shop floor should constitute at least 25-40% of the curriculum.
-           The training program will have multi-entry and multi-exit provisions
-           Trainees can opt to go to Labor Market after completing Broad Based Training of one year as well as after completing 1 ½ years of training
-           Trainees can come back after some time to seek admission for advanced / specialized training in another module
-           ITI pass out trainees of the particular trade(s) from the conventional system can seek admission for advanced/specialized training In first year, there will be six Basic Modules with time duration of 8 weeks forEach module and three Generic Modules with time duration of 2 hrs/week.
BBBT ( Broad Based Basic Training)


Name of Sector

Industrial Fabrication

Duration

One Year ( Six Modules of Two Months each)

Entry Qualification

S.S.C.

No. of Admitted Candidate

80

Affiliation No.

                        ---------

Name of the basic modules and period

Sr. No.

Name

Qualification

Allotted Module

1

Shri S.V.Penshanwar

ITI(Fitter)

Basic Fitting and Measurement

2

Shri Bhosikar V.J..

ITI(SMW)

Basic Sheet Metal Work and Fastening

3

Shri Gulam jilaniMohd.Ali

ITI(MH)

Basic Machine Shop Practice(Turning,Milling,Grinding)

4

Shri Jogdand P.T.

ITI (Welder

Basic Welding

5

Shri Sarvade K.P.

ITI(MHG)

Metals and Surface Finishing Technique

6

Shri Joshi D.G.

ITI/ CTI(ELE)

Basic Electrical,Electronics and Computer Skills

7

Shri Wadhonkar T.B.

D.M.E

Workshop Calculation and Science

8

Shri Darbastwar A.K.

D.M.E

Spoken English

9

Shri Sk.Jalil Sk.Gulab

ITI/CTI

Entrepreneurship & S.S.

Affiliation of above trades are under process (Dir submitted for FBT-06, FBT-04, FBT-01 and PIR submitted for FBT-02, FBT-03, FBT-05)

CRAFT S MEN TRAINING SCHEME (CTS)

    • OBJECTS:-
    • To supply the skilled manpower to industries.
    • To prepare youth for  self employment. 

    Name of the basic modules and period

    Sr. No.

    Name

    Qualification

    Allotted Module

    1

    Shri S.V.Penshanwar

    ITI(Fitter)

    Basic Fitting and Measurement

    2

    Shri Bhosikar V.J..

    ITI(SMW)

    Basic Sheet Metal Work and Fastening

    3

    Shri Gulam jilaniMohd.Ali

    ITI(MH)

    Basic Machine Shop Practice(Turning,Milling,Grinding)

    4

    Shri Jogdand P.T.

    ITI (Welder

    Basic Welding

    5

    Shri Sarvade K.P.

    ITI(MHG)

    Metals and Surface Finishing Technique

    6

    Shri Joshi D.G.

    ITI/ CTI(ELE)

    Basic Electrical,Electronics and Computer Skills

    7

    Shri Wadhonkar T.B.

    D.M.E

    Workshop Calculation and Science

    8

    Shri Darbastwar A.K.

    D.M.E

    Spoken English

    9

    Shri Sk.Jalil Sk.Gulab

    ITI/CTI

    Entrepreneurship & S.S.

    Affiliation of above trades are under process (Dir submitted for FBT-06, FBT-04, FBT-01 and PIR submitted for FBT-02, FBT-03, FBT-05)

    CRAFT S MEN TRAINING SCHEME (CTS):

      • OBJECTS:-
      • To supply the skilled manpower to industries.
      • To prepare youth for  self employment. 

      TRADES AND INTAKE CAPACITY

      Sr. No.

      Name of Trade

      Duration

      NO. of Units

      Intake Capacity

      Remarks

      1

      Welder

      1 year

      01

      12

      All Trades are D.G.E.T.New Delhi

       

       

      Sr.No. 8,9,10 Trades are converted in C.O.E (B.B.BT)Modules 

      2

      Mech Diesel

      1 year

      01

      16

      3

      Dress Making

      1 year

      01

      16

      4

      Cutting & Sewing

      1 year

      01

      16

      5

      C.O.P.A

      1 year

      01

      20

      6

      Mech.Motor Vehicle

      1 year

      01

      16

      7

      Wireman

      1 year

      01

      16

      8

      Welder

      1 year

      01

      *12

      9

      Fitter

      1 year

      01

      *16

      10

      Electrician

      1 year

      01

      *16

      11

      Driver Cum Mechanic

      6 Months

      01

      16

       

      10 Trades

       

      11 Units

      *172

      *44 Students are less for COE
      172-44=128

      Production Oriented Training Scheme ( P.O.T.S.)
      Under this scheme outside Jobs are done

      1.           Fabrication
      2.           Furniture Making
      3.           Welding
      4.           Two and Four wheeler Vehicle repairs, Vehicle Driving
      5.           Training Programmers as per requirements

             Revenue Generated in 2007-2008: Rs. 41811/-
      Elect Wiring /Elect Motor Winding, Motor Vehicle Training ,Tailoring

      Objectives of POTS


      Production oriented training scheme

      1. To save expenditure on raw material.
      2. To increase the skills of trainees by giving exposure
      3. To work on the different jobs.
      4. To increase ability and confidence of a trainee for self
      5. Employment.
      6. To purchase new machines and equipments out of
      7. The revenue generated.
      8. 50% amount of labour cost to be distributed among
      9. staff and trainees concerned as per the provisions of
      10. G.R. i.e. EARN & LEARN.

      7. Vocational Training as per Demand

      Under this scheme free of Cost Training is given to SC / VJNT Trainees

      Trades:- Welding, Wireman, , Two wheeler and Four wheeler repairs, Electricians,Tailoring, Motor driving

      8. Motor Driving School  is also Permitted Registration No. MH 26/20/NED/2007                        
          Date22-06-2007 TO 21-06-2012

      Details of trades in ITI

      Sr.
      No.

      Name of the Trade

      Engg/
      Non-Engg
      (Duration)

      Entry Qualification

      Total Seating Capacity

      Affiliation No.

      Total Units

      01

      Mechanic ( Motor Vehicle)

      Engg./2Yr

      10th std. pass

      16

      DGET-6(11) 86-TC 01/10/2002

      1

      02

      Wireman

      Engg./2Yr

      8th std. pass

      16

      DGET-6(11) 87-TC 10/07/1987

      1

      03

      Mechanic Diesel

      Engg./1Yr

      10th std. pass

      16

      DGET-6(11) 86-TC 05/09/1986

      1

      04

      Welder

      Engg./1Yr

      8th std. pass

      12

      DGET-6(11) 86-TC 05/09/1986

      1

       05

      C.O.PA

      NEngg./1Yr

       12th std. pass

      20

      DGET-6(11) 86-TC 25/05/2007

            1

      06

      Dress Making

      N.Engg./1Yr

      10th std. pass

      16

      DGET-6(11) 86-TC 30/06/2006

      1

      07

      Cutting Sewing

      N.Engg./1Yr

      8th std. pass

      16

      DGET-6(11) 86-TC 30/06/2006

      1

      Back To Top

Admission Criteria

Admission Procedure for all trade
* Student selection for the trade of CTS & for the BBBT courses of COE will be decided as per government rules on merit basis-
* Student selection for the Advance courses of COE will be decided as per govt. rules & with consensus of IMC committee on merit basis.

Reservation Policy
            Social Reservation: Social Reservation will be applicable in admission for courses as per rules decided by govt. as Under

Sr.
No.

Category

Percentage

1

Schedule Caste (SC)

13%

2

Schedule Tribe

7%

3

Vimukta Jati(VJ)

3%

4

Nomadic Tribe(NT-1)

2.5%

5

Nomadic Tribe(NT-2)

3.5%

6

 Nomadic Tribe(NT-3)

2 %

7

Other backward classes(OBC)

19%

                           Total

50%

Note:  Under Adivasi Rojgarbhimukh Vyavsay Prashikshan Trades 100% reservation for ST Candidate & Other CTS Trades 75% reservation for ST Candidate & 25% for other Candidates as Per Reservation Policy
Parallel Reservation:

Sr.
no.

Category

Percentage

1

Defense Ser. Man’s Ward

1% of Seat’s available (max. 10 seats)

2

Woman

25%

3

Physically Handicapped

3%

4

Technical Subject Passed
with 45 % marks

25%

5

Boaster School Certified candidate

1% (max. 5 seat’s)

6

Project affected

5%

* For Sport person there is wettage of marks on basis of level District / State / National – Max. 15 marks.
* For rural candidate there is wattage 5% of obtained marks.

FEES DETAILS
FOR COE  - BBBT Courses

Sr. No.

Category

Tution Fee

CMD

Exam Fees

Other Fees

1

General Candidate

1200/- P.A.

200 + 100 (Lib.)

100/-

50 Lib. Fee + Development Fund 1200/-

2

All backward Class

Nil

200 + 100 (Lib.)

100/-

50 Lib. Fee + Development Fund 1200/-

For CTS Candidate

Sr. No.

Category

Tution Fee

CMD

Exam Fees

1

General Candidate

15/- Rs PM

50 + 10 (Lib.)

75/- For One Year Trade

2

All backward Class

No Tution Fee

50 + 10 (Lib.)

85/- For Two Year Trade

FOR COE  - Advance Courses

Sr. No.

Category

Tution Fee

CMD

Exam Fees

Other Fees

1

General Candidate

1200/- P.A.

200 + 100 (Lib.)

150/-

50 Lib. Fee + Development Fund 1200/-

2

All backward Class

Nil

200 + 100 (Lib.)

150/-

50 Lib. Fee + Development Fund 1200/-

STIPEND DETAILS
For CTS & COE – BBT Candidate of COE

Sr. No.

Cast / Category

Stipend

1

General Candidate

Rs. 40 P.M. ( As per days present of Month)

2

VJ/NT/SC

Rs. 60 P.M. ( As per days present of Month)

3

ST

Rs.500 P.M. & Rs.600 P.M. for Hostel Trainees

AGE LIMIT

Sr. No.

Admission Criteria

Age Limit

1

General Candidate

14 to 40 Yrs.

2

Windows of Defense Serviceman

18 to 45 Yrs

3

For Woman ( In specially Ladies ITI / Trades)

No Age limit

Back To Top

Best Practices In ITI

  1. Periodical industrial visits
  2. Industrial safety programs are arranged.
  3. Special classes for communication skills and English languages are taken.
  4. Entrepreneurship development program. 
  5. In sports activities Volleyball, Kho-Kho, Kabbadi, Such types of games are played by trainees.

Plantation program for Institute campus is planned every year and implemented under the NSS.

Back To Top

MoU With Industries

Message of the IMC Chairman and principals agreement about Industrial demands
We both areagreed about……
          Industry has always been the most important contributor in growing Indian economy. This contribution is true reflection of ambitious and aggressive industrial leadership. These contributions from industry is constantly fueling India’s dream of becoming global super power.
          To speed up these achievement process and to support these leaderships, educational institutes have also pulled up their socks and decided to put their best.
          A complete reformed educational system will start giving it’s ready to use products which will further speed up the process. To achieve our goal we have decided to develop our Institute not only as a educational institute but “part of an industries”.
          For the above we are aware to solve aur needs with mutual co-operation and understandings.

                Sd-                                                                Sd/- 
            Principal,                                             Shri.Dwivedi Jsp.
          ITI Kinwat.                                           Chairman, IMC,
                                                                         ITI Kinwat

Back To Top

Training Career & Placement Office ( T.C.P.O. )

Details of TCPO Member

Sr.
No.

Name of Member

Designation

Details

01

Mr.Dwivedi J.S.P

Advisor

IMC Chairman

02

Mr.Darabastwar A.K.

President

Principal

03

Mr.Sk.Jalil Sk.Gulab

Secretary

G.I.

04

Mr.D.G.Joshi

Member

Instructor

  05

Mr.Patil V.K.

Member

Instructor

  06

Mr.Gaikwad M.P.

Member

Drg. Instructor

Special Activities taken under TCPO

To coordinate with industries near by Aurangabad/Jalna/parabhani and vicinity and arrange campus interviews

  1. To introduce the infrastructure and training facilities in the Institute and to arrange the visits of HRD officials from industries.
  2. Special classes for trainees are arranged regarding techniques of interviews.
  3. Personality development programs are arranged regularly

On-job training offered by industries


Sr.
No.

Name

Address

  1.  

Akar Tools Ltd

E-5, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad.

  1.  

Badve Engg Ltd

Gut No. 15, Naigavhan , Aurangabad

  1.  

Badve Auto Comps Ltd

D-46, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

B CL Springs

F-12, MIDC, Chikalthana, Aurangabad.

  1.  

Dagger Frost Tools Ltd

F-2, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

  1.  

Daggar Frost Tools

A-3, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

  1.  

Endurance System Pvt. Ltd

E-92, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Lippert Unipol India

E-66, MIDC, , Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Micronix Gauges

B-39, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

  1.  

Simens India Ltd

Unit No. 2 , E-76, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Skoda Auto India Ltd

MIDC,Shendra, Aurangabad

  1.  

Swajit Engg Ltd

K-9, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Verrock Engg Ltd

K-101/102, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

SS Controls

G-39,, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Aurangabad Electricals Planat

Plot No. 135/ 136 , Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Savera Auto Comps

K-88, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Swift Tools & Machines

Plot No. C-164, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Avinash Engineering

W-37, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Aurangabad Electricals

Gut No. 120, Chikaltha/122 Village Pangarana, Chitegaon, Aurangabad.

  1.  

BCL Springs Ltd

K 103, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

BG Appliences Ltd

Gut No. 968, Bidkin, Aurangabad

  1.  

Birla Kenametal Ltd

B 15/4, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

F L B Engineers Ltd

C-168, waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Fouress Engg India Ltd

Paithan, Aurangabad

  1.  

Gaike Industries Ltd

L-35, Chikalthana, Aurangabad.

  1.  

Glanze Engg Ltd

G-36, Chikalthana, Aurangabd

  1.  

Good Yer South Asiya Tyres Ltd

H-18, waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Hindustan Composite Ltd.

Tq. Paithan, Aurangabad

  1.  

Marathwada Auto Comps

E-69, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

NRB Bearings Ltd

E-40, MIDC, Chikalthana, Aurangabad.

  1.  

Shreyash Chasis Ltd

Gut NO. 15, Naigavhan Paithan, Aurangabad

  1.  

Skilled Engg. Works

Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Technocraft Tooling

E-69, Waluj Aurangabad

  1.  

Umasons Auto Components Ltd.

B-34, Waluj, aurangabad

  1.  

Vishwa Tooling system

A-28, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Vardhaman Precision Works

Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Vardhaman Precision Works

A-41, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Yashshri Press Comps Ltd

B-48, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Navgiri Engg Works

E-70/26, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

  1.  

Endurance Technologists Ltd

Plot No. L-6/3 , Waluj, Aurangabad

Conventioanl Trades
List Of Companies / Establishments At Aurangabad And Vicinity


Sr.
No.

Name

Address

01

Akar Tools Ltd

E-5, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad.

02

Bharat Insulation Ltd

E-7 MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

03

Badve Engg Ltd

Gut No. 15, Naigavhan , Aurangabad

04

Badve Auto Comps Ltd

D-46, Waluj, Aurangabad

05

Badve Engg Ltd

D-39, waluj , Aurangabad

06

Belite Springs

W-36, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad.

07

B CL Springs

F-12, MIDC, Chikalthana, Aurangabad.

08

Balkrishna Indusgtries Ltd Tyres

B-66, Waluj, Aurangabad

09

BPL Consumer services

Plot No. 127/4, Nirala Bazar, Aurangabad

10

Creative Services

B-51, Waluj, Aurangabad

11

Crompton Greaves

Ltd B-50, Waluj, Aurangabad

12

Concept Pharmacuticals

A 24/3, MIDC Chikalthana, Aurangabad

13

Cosmo Films Ltd

B-14/9, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

14

Car Care 85 Services Industiral

Town Center, Aurangabad

15

Divekar Auto Motrs Ltd

Padampura, Aurangabad

16

Dagger Frost Tools Ltd

F-2, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

17

Daggar Frost Tools

A-3, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

18

Endurance System Pvt. Ltd

E-92, Waluj, Aurangabad

19

Endurance Transmission Ltd

K-228, Waluj, aurangabad

20

Endurance System Ltd

K-120, Waluj, Aurangabad

21

Fainger Laser Valve Ltd.

Paithan, Aurangabad

22

Gadekar Engg Works

Lasur Station, Aurangabad

23

Gatiman Furniture Ltd

A-4/2 Lokpartra Bhavan, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

24

Garware Polyster Ltd.

L-6 Chikalthana, Aurangabad

25

Jadhav Bandhu Auto services

P-7, Gajanan Maharaj Mandir, Aurangabad

26

Johnson & Johnson Ltd

B-15, , Waluj, Aurangabad

27

Kwality Engg

Plot No. 5 F, sector, , Waluj, Aurangabad

28

Lippert Unipol India

E-66, MIDC, , Waluj, Aurangabad

29

Laxmi Metal Pressings works

E-38/2 , Chikalthana, Aurangabad

30

Micronix Gauges

B-39, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

31

MP Associates

G7, Kasliwal Vihar, Pratap Nagar, Aurangabad

32

National Electronics & Electrical Ltd

Roshan Gate Aurangabad

33

Narsimha Auto Components

106/107, Waluj, Aurangabad

34

Orchid Chemical Pharma Ltd

L-9, Waluj, Aurangabad

35

Prashant Pardeshi Engineer

Padampura, Aurangabad

36

Patankar Diesel Services

Tilkapath , Aurangabad

37

Process Equipment India Ltd

Chikalthana, Aurangabad

38

Pepsi Co India Ltd

Paithan, Aurangabad

39

Rachna Industries

C-67, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

40

Rahul Maruti & Tata Services

Padampura, Aurangabad

41

Real Boar Testings & Pump

Tq. Vaijapur, Aurangabad

42

Rahvendra Services

Near Godbole bunglow, Osmanpura, Aurangaba

43

Ratnaprabha Motors

Chikalthana, Aurangabad

44

Sethi Maruti Motors

Jawahar Colony, Jalna Road, Aurangabad.

45

Shriram Engg Works

Vaijapur Road, Aurangabad

46

Sharp Consumers Engg Ltd

Shop No. 13 , Gulmandi Road, Aurangabad

47

Sharp Consumers Engg Ltd

Shop No. 13, Gulmandi Road, Aurangabad.

48

Sana Pathalogy Lab

Near Roshan Gate, Aurangabad

49

Soham Motors

Jalna Road, Aurangabad

50

Sangram Auto Components Ltd.

W-39, G7, Waluj, Aurangabad

51

Savera Pharmacuticals Ltd

H-39/40, Waluj, Aurangabad

52

Simens India Ltd

Unit No. 2 , E-76, Waluj, Aurangabad

53

Sanket Motors Garage

N-1, Cidco, Aurangabad

54

Saniya Motors Ltd

P-72/1 AP P1 Corner Chikalthana, Aurangabad

55

Skoda Auto India Ltd

MIDC,Shendra, Aurangabad

56

Swajit Engg Ltd

K-9, Waluj, Aurangabad

57

Sainath Motor Garage

Osmanpura, Aurangabad

58

Soham Motors Ltd

Jalna Road, Aurangabad

59

Shri Ganesh Motors

Raje Sambhaji Colony, Hudco, Aurangabad

60

Texas Life Style Furniture

A-4/22/ Lokpatra Bhavan, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

61

Verrock Engg Ltd

K-101/102, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

62

Royal Motors

C-12, MIDC, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

63

SS Controls

G-39,, Waluj, Aurangabad

64

Goyal Furniture

C-145, Waluj, Aurangabad

65

Suraj Winder Ltd

F-4, waluj, Aurangabad

66

Aurangabad Electricals Planat

Plot No. 135/ 136 , Waluj, Aurangabad

67

Savera Auto Comps

K-88, Waluj, Aurangabad

68

Jain Spices & Agro Products

H-5/31, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

69

Ajay Thakur Associates

Mill corner, Aurangabad

70

Ajantha Gents Parlor

Mujeeb Colony, Roshan Gate, Aurangabad

71

Pantalogn Retail

Big Bazar, Jalna Road, Aurangabad

72

Swift Tools & Machines

Plot No. C-164, Waluj, Aurangabad

73

Sara Motors Ltd

Jalna Road, Aurangabad

74

Saraswati Precesion Tools Ltd

W-56, Waluj, Aurangabad

75

Abhiranjan Consultants

Sahyog Nagar, Garkheda, Aurangabad

76

Avinash Engineering

W-37, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

77

Automotive Manufactors MFG

Jalna Road, Aurangabad

78

Atra Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd

H-19, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

79

Aditya Enterprises

E-103, Behind Semense Waluj, Aurangabad

80

Jainex Amcol Tools

L-3 MIDC, Aurangabad

81

Aurangabad Brewries Ltd

Waluj, Aurangabad

82

Aurangabad Electricals

Gut No. 120, Chikaltha/122 Village Pangarana, Chitegaon, Aurangabad.

83

Aurangabad Metal Products Ltd

B-14, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

84

Bajaj Auto Ltd

Bajaj Nagar, Waluj, Aurangabad

85

B D A Ltd

MIDC 6, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

86

Bombay Forgings Ltd

E-14, MIDC, Chikalthana, Aurangabad.

87

Aurangabad Motors Ltd

Chitegaon, Tq. Paithan, Aurangabad

88

Aurangabad Auto Ancillary

C-34, Waluj, Aurangabad

89

Beena Auto services

Plot No.6, Narayan Nagar, Satara, Aurangabad.

90

BCL Springs Ltd

K 103, Waluj, Aurangabad

91

BG Appliences Ltd

Gut No. 968, Bidkin, Aurangabad

92

Birla Peruchhini Ltd

B15/3, Waluj, Aurangabad.

93

Birla Kenametal Ltd

B 15/4, Waluj, Aurangabad

94

Chandra Electricals & Electronics

E-70/72, Waluj, Aurangabad

95

Colgate Palmolive Ltd.

Plot No. B 14/10, Waluj, Aurangabad

96

Creative Tools & Press Comps Ltd

Gut No. 15 Naigavhan Tq. Paithan, Dist. Aurangabad.

97

Creative Tools & Press Ltd.

W-99, Waluj, Aurangabad.

98

Ceekay Diakin Ltd

L-4, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

99

Chatrapati Sambhajiraje Sakhar Udog

Din Gayal Nagar, Chitegaon, Aurangabad

100

Dynamic Traders Ltd

Kranti Chowk, Aurangabad

101

Dhoot Compact Ltd

Pharola Gut No. 100, Paithan Road, Aurangabad

102

Dhoot Motors Hundaie

Adalat Road, Aurangabad

103

Everest Canto Cylinder

E-22, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

104

Flexoplast Abrasives Ltd

D-2/3, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

105

Frigro Rifico Allana Ltd

Gevrai Village, Aurangabad.

106

Forbes Gokak Ltd

A-7, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

107

Frank India Ltd

L-7, Waluj, Aurangabad

108

F L B Engineers Ltd

C-168, waluj, Aurangabad

109

Fouress Engg India Ltd

Paithan, Aurangabad

110

Foster India ltd

K-99, Waluj, Aurangabad

111

Gaike Industries Ltd

L-35, Chikalthana, Aurangabad.

112

Glanze Engg Ltd

G-36, Chikalthana, Aurangabd

113

Good Yer South Asiya Tyres Ltd

H-18, waluj, Aurangabad

114

Greaves Cotton Ltd

J-2, MIDC, Chikalthana, Aurangabad.

115

Hindustan Composite Ltd.

Tq. Paithan, Aurangabad

116

Lupin Lab Ltd

A-28/1, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

117

Lombardini India Ltd

Plot No. 954, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

118

Marathwada Auto Comps

E-69, Waluj, Aurangabad

119

Nirles ( Duraware) Ltd

Railways station, B-5, Aurangabad

120

NRB Bearings Ltd

E-40, MIDC, Chikalthana, Aurangabad.

121

Pagariya Auto Centre

Jalna Road, Aurangabad

122

Precision Engg

A-21-22, MIDC, Railways Station, Aurangabad.

123

Shaw Wallace ( thub Group)

MIDC Chikalthana, Aurangabad

124

Shreyash Chasis Ltd

Gut NO. 15, Naigavhan Paithan, Aurangabad

125

Skilled Engg. Works

Waluj, Aurangabad

126

Technocraft Tooling

E-69, Waluj Aurangabad

127

Umasons Auto Components Ltd.

B-34, Waluj, aurangabad

128

Umasons Steel Fabs

Railway Station, MIDC, Aurangabad

129

Vishwa Tooling system

A-28, Waluj, Aurangabad

130

Verrock Engg.

E-4, MIDC, waluj, Aurangabad

131

Vardhaman Precision Works

Waluj, Aurangabad

132

Vani Engg Comp Ltd

B-67, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

133

VArsha Forgins Ltd

B-7, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

134

Videocon Industries

KMS -14, stone, Paithan Road, Aurangabad.

135

Videocon Appliances Ltd

15 KM Stone ( Washing Machine ) Chitegaon, Aurangabad

136

Videocon Communication Ltd

Bhalgaon, Aurangabad

137

Vardhaman Precision Works

A-41, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

138

Wipro Lighting

L-8, Waluj, Aurangabad

139

Yashshri Press Comps Ltd

B-48, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

140

Zenith Birla India Ltd

B-15/3, Waluj, Aurangabad

141

Hotel Ajantha Ambeseddor

Jalna Road, Aurangabad

142

Hotel Rama International

R-3, Jalna Road, Aurangabad

143

Hotel Taj Residency

N-12, Hudco, Aurangabad.

144

Alankar Engg Co

Plot No. 5/8, Chikalthana, Aurangabad

145

Navgiri Engg Works

E-70/26, MIDC, Waluj, Aurangabad

146

Endurance Technologists Ltd

Plot No. L-6/3 , Waluj, Aurangabad

147

Jain Electricals Ltd

C-125, Waluj, Aurangabad

148

Devgiri Forgins Ltd

14 KM Stone Pune Road, Waluj, Aurangabad

149

Skol Brewries Ltd

L-5, Waluj, Aurangabad

150

Sterlite Opticals Tech Ltd

E-1/2/3 Waluj, Aurangabad

151

Aurangabad Electricals Ltd

Plant IV Gut No. 104, Village Pharola, Aurangabad.

152

Bglien Electrical ltd

M-137, Waluj, Aurangabad

153

Gama Technoplant

E-91/2, Waluj, Aurangabad

154

International Combustion India

B-74, Waluj, Aurangabad

155

Saniya Motors Ltd

Jalna Road, Aurangabad

Back To Top

Other Sites

Back To Top