logo

 

Industrial Training Institute, Nanded

District - NANDED

Phone : 02462/251623 Fax No: 02462/253366

E-Mail : itined_2006@yahoo.co.in, Principal_itinanded@yahoo.co.in

About Us

About Us

Message of the Principal


Text Box: Our Vision-  ü	To promote and contribute towards development of trainees as a skilled/multi skilled man power required to sustainable economic growth.  ü	To develop entrepreneurship amongst the trainees so as to generate employment.  ü	To maintain the status of the Institute as a centre of excellence.  ü	To develop the Institute through sustainable revenue generation.  ü	To help the un-employed youth from rural areas as well as social backward classes to make them employable.

           

 

           

 

 

It gives me a great pleasure to pen down some of my views for our Industrial Training Institute, Nanded website. Being the biggest Institute in Nanded District. It has kept up an enrich tradition of providing semiskilled/skilled/multi skilled man power to society and industries. This makes all of us more proud and more responsible too.
            I am aware and fully convinced that trainees, instructional staff, ministerial staff and officers of our Institute with all of their spirits and acumen shall move forward with same ideology and motivation to take our Institute and Nation to greater height, all should proud of .
            I wish you all the success, peace and stability!
                                                                                             
                                                                                                                                                             
Shri S.P.Gawande
                                                                                                                                                          Principal,ITI Nanded


Message of the IMC Chairman

            Industry has always been the most important contributor in growing Indian economy. This contribution is true reflection of ambitious and aggressive industrial leadership. These contributions from industry is constantly fueling India’s dream to becoming global super power.
            To speed up this achievement process and to support these leaderships, educational institutes have also pulled up their socks and decided to put their best.
            A complete reformed educational system will start giving it’s ready to use products which will further speed up the process. To achieve our goal we have decided to develop our Institute not only as a educational institute but “part of an industries”.                          
                                                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                                                Shri.ASHOK KUMAR                                                                                                                                            Charman,IMC, ITI Nanded                                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                                            

INFORMATION ABOUT  ITI

                                                                                                                                            

1

State/UT     

MAHARASHTRA

2

ITI(Name/ Address)

INDUSTRIAL  TRAINING  INSTITUTE,

COLLEGE  ROAD,NANDED – 431602.

3

Name of Principal:

 Shri. S.P.GAWANDE

Contact details-  Phone:                                                           

02462-251623

Fax:

02462-253366

Email:

itined_2006@yahoo.co.in                           
principal_itinanded@yahoo.co.in

BRIEF INFORMATION OF ITI

1.   Year of Establishment:      -    1957 Vide G.R. No. TSA-1057(E)-T Dt.31.01.1958

2.   Affiliation Number given by DGE&T  -   FileNo.D.G.E.T. 6/13/56/99 TC                                                               

3. Types of industries available in the region -  large  scale / small scale  industries.

4. Whether Placement cell available in ITI  - Yes

5. Trades having high employment potential in the region -  Fitter, Turner, Machinist Grinder, Mech. Motor Vehicle, Tool & Die Maker, Painter(G),Electrician, Foundry man .

Schemes in the Institute

  • Craftsman Training Scheme (CTS)
  • Apprenticeship Training Scheme (ATS)
  • Advanced Vocational Training Scheme (AVTS)
  • Production Oriented Training Scheme (POTS)
  • National Service Scheme (NSS)
  • Lokseva Kendra
  • Vocational Training as per Demand
  • Artizen to Technocrat
  • Centre of Excellence (Fabrication  Sector)
  • Moduler Employable Scheme

Back To Top

Road Map
Our Campus
Institute Management Committee
Courses Available
COE Syllabus
Admission Criteria
World Bank Project
Best Practices In ITI
MOU With Industries
Training Career & Placement Office
Presentation
Photo Gallery
Other Site Links
 

Road Map

SITUATION OF ITI IN THE CITY

SATELLITE VIEW OF ITI

Tracing View Of ITI Nanded

Back To Top

Our Campus

DETAILS OF LAND & HOSTEL
        


1

Building/ Premises

Owned

2

Total land Area (in Sq. m)

37450 sq. mts

3

Total Constructed area: (in sq. mts)  

1. Office: - 1497  sq. mts
2. Workshop:-  4180 sq. mts
3.  Hostel: - 2400 sq. mts

4

INTAKE CAPACITY OF HOSTEL

200 TRAINEES

5

DETAILS OF HOSTEL

ALL FACILITIES ARE AVAILABLE IN   HOSTEL

Back To Top

Institude Management Committee

Brief Role of IMC

    • Generation & Utilization Of Finance
    • Donations Of Machinery & Equipment
    • Employment to the passed out trainees
    • Faculty & Staff Development
    • Seminars ,Workshops& Exhibitions
    • Steering Committee
    • Trade Advisory Committee (TAC)
    • Industrial Training
    • Capital Expenditure
    • Examination Supervision
    • Faculty Evaluation
    • Indications For Monitoring The Performance Of IMC Teaching Aids
    • Selection of contract faculty
    • Student selection
    • Equipment maintenance
    • Developing MIS system
    • Forming consulting rules

    SR. No.

     

    Name of member

    Additional information about the member

    1

    Chairman of the IMC

    ASHOK KUMAR

    Vice President (Works),      Jai Corp LTD, Sipta Coated Steels Division, A3/4, MIDC Industrial Area, Nanded Mo. No 9225752830   Email ID ashok12006@Yahoo.co.in

    Members nominated by Ind. Partner

    3

    Member 1

    Shri V.S.Kulkarni

    Owner, Trans Care Electric Industries, D-47 MIDC Nanded. Mb. 9422170303

    4

    Member 2

    Shri. S. B.Kasliwal

    Mahavir Foundry works, Nanded.  Ph. 02462-250310

    5

    Member 3

    Shri. V.K. Khiwansara

    Bafna Motors,                  Sangavi Road Nanded.                         M.No. 9422189506

    6

    Member 4

     Sow. Mathore Shalini Kishanrao

    Professional Computer centre 52 Om Pasande  Nagar,  Pawade wadi  Road, Nanded
    Phone No. 02462-266265        Mb.No. 9422173310

    Members nominated by State Govt.

     

    Member 1

    Shri G.P.Dumpalwar.

    Senior Staff, ITI. Nanded
    Mobile No.9422186161

    7

    Member 2

    Shri V.P. Bhuyar

    General Manager DIC Nanded .Ph. 02462-250056
    Mb. 9422843298

    8

    Member 3

    Shri Shrikrishna  Naik

    Chif Manager,Lead Bank,nanded.            Ph.02462-251173

    9

    Member 4

    Shri Shrikant Ashtikar

    Dist.Voc. Edu. & Trg. Officer Nanded  Ph. 02462-253366

    10

    Member 5

    Shri U.K. Sakwan

    Assistant  Director of Employment District Employment office, Nanded.
    Mobile No. 9422469088

    11

    Secretary of the IMC (Principal of ITI)

    Shri S.P.Gawande

    Principal  I.T.I. Nanded.                      Ph. 02462-251623

    Back To Top

Courses Available

CONCEPT OF CENTER OF EXCELLENCE
The main objective is to upgrade the existing it is into “Centres of Exellence”for producing multi skilled workforce world standard by: Introduction of new multi-skilling modular courses as per needs of industry and to provide employable skills
1) Improvement of physical infrastructure facilities like buildings, equipment etc.

    • Adoption of new training technology with close involvement of industry and other stakeholders in planning and implementation of  training programmes.
    • Empowering these Centers by providing sufficient autonomy in academic , administrative , financial and management matters.
    • Generating Income and investment for institutional development .
    • Introducing short-term training programme for industrial /service sector personnel as per their specific requirements.
    • Building up partnership with the nearby industries & setting up of  Institute management Committees (IMCs) to make training wholly demand driven.

    BROAD BASED BASIC TRAINING

    SR
    NO

    NAME OF BASIC MODULE           (BBBT MODULE )

    PERIOD

    ENTRY  QUALIFICATION

    INTAKE CAPACITY

    NO. OF ADMITTED CANDIDATE

    1

    BASIC FITTING & MEASUREMENT

    2 MONTHS

    S.S.C.PASS

    16

    21

    2

    BASIC SHEET METAL WORK & FASTENING

    2 MONTHS

    S.S.C.PASS

    16

    21

    3

    BASIC MACHINE SHOP PRACTICE

    2 MONTHS

    S.S.C.PASS

    16

    21

    4

    BASIC WELDING

    2 MONTHS

    S.S.C.PASS

    16

    21

    5

    METAL & SURFACE FINISHING TECHNIQUES

    2 MONTHS

    S.S.C.PASS

    16

    21

    6

    BASIC ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER SKILLS

    2 MONTHS

    S.S.C.PASS

    16

    21

    SR.
    NO.

    NAME OF BASIC MODULE  (BBBT MODULE )

    AFFLIATION NO.

    NAME OF INSTRUCTER

    1

    BASIC FITTING & MEASUREMENT

    --

    S.P.ADE

    2

    BASIC SHEET METAL WORK & FASTENING

    --

    J.B.SHAIKH

    3

    BASIC MACHINE SHOP PRACTICE

    --

    U.T.CHOUDHARY

    4

    BASIC WELDING

    --

    R.M.NARNWARE

    5

    METAL & SURFACE FINISHING TECHNIQUES

    --

    V.J.BHOSIKAR

    6

    BASIC ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER SKILLS

    --

    N.B.SAWANDKAR

    Affiliation Process under progress for above Trades

    ADVANCED MODULE


    SR
    NO

    NAME OF  ADVANCE MODULE

    PERIOD

    ENTRY  QUALIFICATION

    INTAKE CAPACITY

    NO. OF ADMITTED CANDIDATE

    1

    TIG/MIG WELDING

    06 MONTHS

    C.O.E. / I.T.I.

    16

    YET TO BE STARTED.

    2

    STRUCTURAL/PRESSURE  PARTS  FITTING

    06 MONTHS

    C.O.E. / I.T.I.

    16

    YET TO BE STARTED.

    3

    STRUCTRUAL WELDING

    06 MONTHS

    C.O.E. / I.T.I.

    16

    YET TO BE STARTED.

    STAFF POSITION


    SR.
    NO.

    NAME OF ADVANCED  MODULE   

    AFFLIATION NO.

    NAME OF INSTRUCTER

    1

    TIG/MIG WELDING

    YET TO BE STARTED.

    TO BE STARTED ON AUG.09

    2

    STRUCTURAL/PRESSURE  PARTS  FITTING

    YET TO BE STARTED.

    TO BE STARTED ON AUG.09

    3

    STRUCTRUAL WELDING

    YET TO BE STARTED.

    TO BE STARTED ON AUG.09

    SPECIALIZED MODULE

    SPECIALIZED NODULE TO BE STARTED ON FEB. 2010.

    CONVENTIONAL TRADES

    Trades available in ITIs

    DURATION

    ENGG/NON ENGG.

    AFFILIATION

    INTAKE CAPACITY

    SEATS AVAILABLE AUG. 2009

    ENTRY QUALIFICAION

    YEAR OF START

    NO.OF UNITS

    NCVT                     
    1. MESON

                  
        01 YEAR

        ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    16

    16

    8TH

    BEFORE 1969

    1

    2.WELDER   
       (GAS & 
       ELECTRIC)

                  
        01 YEAR

        ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    16

    16

    8TH

    BEFORE 1969

    1

    3.SHEET  
        METAL
        WORKER

                  
        01 YEAR

        ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    16

    16

    8TH

    BEFORE 1969

    1

    4.FOUNDRYMAN

                  
        01 YEAR

        ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    32

    32

    8TH

    BEFORE 1969

    2

    5. A. ASSISTANT

                  
        01 YEAR

        ENG

    DGET-12/1/2006-TC DT.12-1-2006

    16

    16

    8TH

    2004

    2

    6. MECHANIC
        TRACTOR

                  
        01 YEAR

        ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    16

    16

    8TH

    BEFORE 1969

    1

    7. CUTTING &
        SEWING

                  
        01 YEAR

        NON ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    32

    32

    8TH

    BEFORE 1969

    2

    8.HAIR & SKEEN
         CARE

                  
        01 YEAR

        ENG

    DGET-12/1/2008-TC DT.26-09-2008

    16

    16

    8TH

    2008

    1

    9. TURNER

                  
        02 YEAR

        ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    48

    24

    SSC

    BEFORE 1969

    4

    10.MACHINIST

                  
        02 YEAR

        ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    12

    12

    SSC

    BEFORE 1969

    1

    11.MACHINIST
        (GRINDER)

        02 YEAR

        ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    24

    12

    SSC

    BEFORE 1969

    2

    12.MECHANIC 
        MOTOR   VEHICLE

        02 YEAR

        ENG

    DGET-12/1/2008-TC DT.26-09-2008

    32

    16

    SSC

    BEFORE 1969

    2

    13. ELECTRICIAN

        02 YEAR

        ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    64

    32

    SSC

    BEFORE 1969

    4

    14. WIREMAN

        02 YEAR

        ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    32

    16

    SSC

    BEFORE 1969

    2

    15. D’MAN
          MECHANICAL

        02 YEAR

        ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    16

    16

    SSC

    BEFORE 1969

    2

    16. D’MAN 
          CIVIL

        02 YEAR

        ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    16

    16

    SSC

    BEFORE 1969

    1

    17. PAINTER
         (GENERAL)

        02 YEAR

        ENG

    DGET-12/1/2000-TC DT.07-07-2000

    16

    16

    SSC

    2000

    2

    18. MECHANIC 
         ELECTRONICS

        02 YEAR

        ENG

    1)DGET-
      12/1/99-TC  
     DT.25-06-99              2)DGET-
       12/1/99-TC DT.04-11-99             

    64

    32

    SSC

    1999

    4

    19. MECHANIC
          RADIO &
          TELEVISION

        02 YEAR

        ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    16

    NIL

    SSC

    BEFORE 1969

    1

    20. FITTER

        02 YEAR

        ENG

    BEFORE 1969

    32

    32

    SSC

    BEFORE 1969

    2

    21. TOOL & DIE
          MAKER                               
    JIGS& FIXTURES

        03 YEAR

    ENG

    DGET-
    12/1/99-TC  
     DT.25-06-99             

    16

    16

    SSC

    1999

    3

    TOTAL

     

    39
    UNITS

    Artisen to Technocrat
                In unorganized sector lot of skilled persons are working but they  don’t possess certificate of skills. The skill testing scheme is initially started for Mason, Plumber & Carpenter from Aug 2005 &  now additional courses as follows are include

    1. Mason
    2. Fitter
    3. Mechanic Motor Vehical
    4. Machinist
    5. Painter
    6. Welder
    7. Electrician
    8. Dress Making
    9. Turner 

    Six skill levels are defined i.e. Artisan, Senior Artisan,
    Craftsman, Master Craftsman, Technician & Technocrat
    Exam fees for level first –Rs-500/- Second level Rs.600/- and level third Rs.700/-
    First & second level exams are conducted on 27,28 & 29th of each month
    Third level exams are conducted twice a year at state level by SCVT.

    Part time Vocational Diploma under Artisan to Technocrat scheme

    1. For the SCVT/NCVT pass outs students, part time vocational diploma courses are started.
    2. Vocational diploma in Electrician
    3. Vocational diploma in fabrication & repairs Technology
    4. ( Level five i.e. Vocational Diploma is called as Technician)
    5. Seats- 25 per course
    6. Enrollment and deposit fee Rs.280/
    7. Training fees Rs.300 per month;
    8. Exam fees- Rs. 1000/
    9. Laboratory Fees Rs.500/
    10. Training
    11. Duration– Two years part time daily 5 pm to 8.30 pm
    12. Examination –BY MSBTE (Maharashtra State Board of  Technical Education
    13. Sixth Level will be vocational degree known as Technocrat

    Back To Top

Admission Criteria

For COE -BBBT Courses
Admission Procedure for all trade
* Student selection for the trade of CTS & for the BBBT courses of COE will be decided as per government rules on merit basis-
* Student selection for the Advance courses of COE will be decided as per govt. rules & with consensus of IMC committee on merit basis.

Reservation Policy-
            Social Reservation: Social Reservation will be applicable in admission for courses as per rules decided by govt. as under-

Sr.
No.

Category

Percentage

1

Schedule Caste (SC)

13%

2

Schedule Tribe

7%

3

Vimukta Jati(VJ)

3%

4

Nomadic Tribe(NT-1)

2.5%

5

Nomadic Tribe(NT-2)

3.5%

6

 Nomadic Tribe(NT-3)

2%

7

Other backward classes(OBC)

19%

8

Special Backward class (SBC)

2% *

                           Total

50%

         
*If candidate are not available for admission in reservation category and vacancies remains.
Parallel Reservation:


Sr.
no.

Category

Percentage

1

Defense Ser. Man’s Ward

1% of Seat’s available (max. 10 seats)

2

Woman

25%

3

Physically Handicapped

3%

4

Technical Subject Passed
with 45 % marks

25%

5

Boaster School Certified candidate

1% (max. 5 seat’s)

6

Project affected

5%

* For Sport person there is weightage of marks on basis of level District / State / National – Max. 15 marks.
* For rural candidate there is weightage 5% of obtained marks.

For COE -BBBT Courses

Sr.
No.

Category

Tution Fee

CMD

Exam Fees

Other Fees

1

General Candidate

1200/- P.A.

200 + 100 (Lib.)

100/-

50 Lib. Fee + Development Fund 1200/-

2

All backward Class

Nil

200 + 100 (Lib.)

100/-

50 Lib. Fee + Development Fund 1200/-

FOR COE  - Advance Courses

Sr.
No.

Category

Tution
Fee

CMD

Exam
Fees

Other Fees

1

General
Candidate

1200/- P.A.

200+100(Lib.)

150/-

50 Lib. Fee + Development Fund 1200/-

2

All
backward
Class

Nil

200+100(Lib.)

150/-

50 Lib. Fee + Development Fund 1200/-

STIPEND DETAILS
For CTS & COE – BBT Candidate of COE

Sr.
No.

Cast / Category

Stipend

1

General Candidate

Rs. 40 P.M. ( As per days present of Month)

2

VJ/NT/SC/ST

Rs. 60 P.M. ( As per days present of Month)

AGE LIMIT

Sr.
No.

Admission Criteria

Age Limit

1

General Candidate

14 to 40 Yrs.

2

Widows and Defense Serviceman

18 to 45 Yrs

3

For Woman ( In specially Ladies ITI / Trades)

No Age limit

Admission Procedure for all trade
* Student selection for the trade of CTS & for the BBBT courses of COE will be decided as per government rules on merit basis-
* Student selection for the Advance courses of COE will be decided as per govt. rules & with consensus of IMC committee on merit basis.

Reservation Policy
            Social Reservation: Social Reservation will be applicable in admission for courses as per rules decided by govt. as under-

Sr.
No.

Category

Percentage

1

Schedule Caste (SC)

13%

2

Schedule Tribe

7%

3

Vimukta Jati(VJ)

3%

4

Nomadic Tribe(NT-1)

2.5%

5

Nomadic Tribe(NT-2)

3.5%

6

 Nomadic Tribe(NT-3)

2%

7

Other backward classes(OBC)

19%

8

Special Backward class (SBC)

2% *

                           Total

50%

         
*If candidate are not available for admission in reservation category and vacancies remains.
Parallel Reservation:


Sr.
no.

Category

Percentage

1

Defense Ser. Man’s Ward

1% of Seat’s available (max. 10 seats)

2

Woman

25%

3

Physically Handicapped

3%

4

Technical Subject Passed
with 45 % marks

25%

5

Boaster School Certified candidate

1% (max. 5 seat’s)

6

Project affected

5%

* For Sport person there is weightage of marks on basis of level District / State / National – Max. 15 marks.
* For rural candidate there is weightage 5% of obtained marks.

FEES DETAILS
For CTS Courses

Sr. No.

Category

Tution Fee

CMD

Exam Fees

1

General Candidate

15/- Rs PM

50 + 10 (Lib.)

75/- For One Year Trade

2

All backward Class

No Tution Fee

50 + 10 (Lib.)

85/- For Two Year Trade

For COE -BBBT Courses

Sr.
No.

Category

Tution Fee

CMD

Exam Fees

Other Fees

1

General Candidate

1200/- P.A.

200 + 100 (Lib.)

100/-

50 Lib. Fee + Development Fund 1200/-

2

All backward Class

Nil

200 + 100 (Lib.)

100/-

50 Lib. Fee + Development Fund 1200/-

FOR COE  - Advance Courses

Sr.
No.

Category

Tution
Fee

CMD

Exam
Fees

Other Fees

1

General
Candidate

1200/- P.A.

200+100(Lib.)

150/-

50 Lib. Fee + Development Fund 1200/-

2

All
backward
Class

Nil

200+100(Lib.)

150/-

50 Lib. Fee + Development Fund 1200/-

STIPEND DETAILS
For CTS & COE – BBT Candidate of COE

Sr.
No.

Cast / Category

Stipend

1

General Candidate

Rs. 40 P.M. ( As per days present of Month)

2

VJ/NT/SC/ST

Rs. 60 P.M. ( As per days present of Month)

AGE LIMIT

Sr.
No.

Admission Criteria

Age Limit

1

General Candidate

14 to 40 Yrs.

2

Widows and Defense Serviceman

18 to 45 Yrs

3

For Woman ( In specially Ladies ITI / Trades)

No Age limit

Back To Top

World Bank Project

COURSES AVAILABLE:

A. Advanced Machine Tool Maintenance (Electrical & Electronic)
B. Advanced Mechanic Refrigeration & Air Conditioning
C. AutoCAD-CAM And 3D Modeling        

5. SYLLABUS:

            The training programmes have been structured on modular basis. Syllabus of different courses and modules is as given below.

A) . Advanced Machine Tool Maintenance (Electrical & Electronic)


Sr. No.

NAME OF MODULE

DURATION

1

2

3

1

Basic Electrical & Electrical Safety

01 week

2

 Repairing and Maintenance, Electrical of Appliances

01 weeks

3

Electrical Maintenance System

02 weeks

4

Basic Electronics & Electronics Circuits

01 weeks

5

  Electrical Switch Gears  & Its Applications

01weeks

6

A.C. Motor Controllers & Power Circuits

02weeks

B) ADVANCED MECHANIC/REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING
                                                        


Sr. No.

NAME OF MODULE

DURATION

1

2

3

1

 

Refrigeration

02weeks

2

Air-Conditioning

02weeks

3

Repair & Maintenance of Windows & Split A.C.

02weeks

  4

Fault Finding & Repairing (C.F.C.) D.C. & F.F. Refrigerator

02weeks

5

Repairing & Servicing Of Deep Freezer & Bottle Cooler

02weeks

  6

Introduction of ICE Plant.

02weeks

C) AUTOCAD-CAM AND 3D MODELLING
                                              


Sr. No.

NAME OF MODULE

                DURATION

1

2

3

1

Introduction to AUTOCAD

02 weeks

2

2D drafting using AUTOCAD

03 weeks

3

3 D drafting using AUTOCAD

03 weeks

4

Computer aided building plan drafting using AUTOCAD

06 weeks

5

Design of jigs and fixtures of Auto-CAD

04 weeks

6

Design of press tools with Auto-CAD

04 weeks

7

CAM programming on MASTER-CAM

04 weeks

ADMISSION CRITERION:

  • S.S.C with experience above 3 years in related field
  • I.T.I,NCTVT in related branch
  • D.M.E., D.A.E., B.E. or equivalent related to the branch
  • Educational qualification is relaxable if candidate has long experience
  • Teller made courses as per requirement of industry
  • Part time courses are also available

 FEES STRUCTURE:
1.   For government and semi government department          -     nil

  1. Small scale industries and private candidates-Rs.30 per month or part of the month/modules
  2. Big and medium scale industries candidates: Rs.100 per month or part of the month/modules
  3. For special teller made courses - fees will charged as per our D. D. authority
  4. Material charges will be extra according to courses at least Rs.100 per course

AVTS STAFF DETAILS:

Sr. No.

NAME OF EMPLOYEE

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

CONTACT NO.

E-MAIL ADDRESS

1

2

3

4

5

6

1

S.P. GAWANDE

PART  TIME  PRINCIPAL

D.E.E.

02462-251623

Itined_2006@yahoo.co.in

2

R.L.BAIS

VICE PRINCIPAL

D.M.E.

09960584626

 

---

3

S.T. KUNNURE

TRAINING OFFICER (RAC)

I.T.I/C.T.I.

 

---

---

4

B.E.SONKAMBLE

TRAINING OFFICER (CAD/CAM)

B.E. (Mech)

 

09860168015

----

5

C.D.BORIKAR

TRAINING OFFICER (AMTM ELECTRICAL & Eltx)

D.E.E.

 

09423429822

---

6

S.R. KRISHNAPURKAR

TRAINING OFFICER (AMTM ELECTRICAL & Eltx)

D.E.E.

 

09423453199

santo_krish@yahoo.com

 

Back To Top

Best Practices In ITI

  1. Periodical industrial visits
  2. Seminar from expert on different subjects. Viz. Soft skill Developments, Personality development, new trends industries.
  3. Under NSS,blood donation camps and health checking camps for trainees are arranged time to time.Also Yoga activities taken for staff and trainees for good health.
  4. In the institute adventure club for staff and trainees is established and under this club the tracking program as well as visiting historical places, paragliding such activities are perform.
  5. Industrial safety programs are arranged.
  6. Special classes for communication skills and English languages are taken.
  7. Entrepreneurship development program. 
  8. Evening classes for Hostel trainees are also conducted specially for Workshop calculation and science, engineering drawing.
  9. Plantation program for Institute campus is planned every year and implemented under  the  NSS.
  • Expert Lecture on Soft Skill Development
  • Regular Tree Plantation
  • Continues participation of Trainees in sport for good physical development
  • Voluntary work by NSS Trainees for Landscape Development
  • Yoga Classes for Trainees & staff
  • Development in Rural Areas

Back To Top

MoU With Industries

 

 

 

 

      G.K.N. Sinter Metals Ahmednagar is the industry Partner of institute. M.O.U. with Ahmednagar unit is under consideration with higher authorities of company and soon will be finalized.  

  1. Draft M.O.U. With  G.K.N. Sinter Metals Ahmednagar.

     2.Other Industry  Partners /Counsultants Of the Institute

i. Microtech Industries,Ahmednagar

ii. Vinit Engg. works,Plot No.G-24 MIDC A,nagar

iii. Indian Seemlss Metal Tube Ind.C-1 A,nagar

Back To Top

Training Career & Placement Office ( T.C.P.O. )

Details of TCPO Members


Sr.
No.

Name of Member

Designation

Details

01

S.P.Gawande

President

Principal

02

R.L.Bais

Member

Vice-Principal

03

R.L.Bais

Member

Ass. Appr.Advisor

04

R.L.Bais

Member

Appr.Advisor

05

G.P.Dumpalwar

Member

G.I.

06

B.E. Sonkamble

Member

Trg. Officer

Special Activities taken under TCPO-

  1. To coordinate with industries near by Nanded and vicinity and arrange campus interviews
  2. To introduce the infrastructure and training facilities in the Institute and to arrange the visits of HRD officials from industries.
  3. Special classes for trainees are arranged regarding techniques of interviews.
  4. Personality development programs are arranged regularly

Conventional Trades:-
List of Companies / Establishments at Nanded  and Vicinity

1

Shradha Electrical Engg.

Hanuman Gad Nanded.

 

 

2

Electric Power Co.

 

Hanuman Gad Nanded.

 

 

3

Sai Tech

 

 

Ramand Nagar nanded

 

 

4

Sujaya Enterrpises

 

CIDCO Road Nanded.

 

 

5

Ujwal Entr.PVT.LTD.

 

Hingoli Road Nanded.

 

 

 

6

Bafna Motors PVT.LTD

Hyd.Road Nanded.

 

 

 

7

Rahul Motors

 

 

Venkatesh Nagar Nanded.

 

 

8

Godvari Udyog

 

M.I.D.C.Nanded.

 

 

 

9

Dolex Indus.

 

 

Shankarnagar Ta-Biloli Dis Nanded

 

10

Dy.Engineer

 

 

Mech sub Div (VP) Asrjan Nanded.

 

11

Dy.Engineer

 

 

R.W.S.Div.No.1 Nanded.

 

 

12

Deputy Engineer

 

Geagional workshop sub div N0.2 Nanded.

13

Rainbow Tractors

 

Old Biridge Nanded.

 

 

 

14

Saibaba Tractors

 

VIP Road Nanded.

 

 

 

15

Satya Narayan Furniture

VIP Road Nanded.

 

 

 

16

Mahaveer foundry works

Plat No.8687 Industral Estate Nanded.

17

Pandurang Woodan Farnthure

VIP Road Nanded.

 

 

 

18

Pahelwan Enginering works

Hyerabad Road Nanded.

 

 

19

Shri Laxmi Venkatesh Paper

Plot No.B 5/6 MIDC ,Nanded.

 

 

20

National Electrical Engineer

Nizam Colony,Nanded.

 

 

21

Executive Engineer,

 

M.S.E.D. Co.Ltd.Dive Bhokar

 

 

22

Govt.Milk Scheme

 

Dhanegaon Ta.Dist.Nanded.

 

 

23

Madhu Industries

 

D-16 M.I.D.C.Dhanegaon,Nanded.

 

24

Shri Samartha Welding work

Main Road,Hadgaon

 

 

 

25

Shree Saibaba Workshop

Latur Road Mukhed.

 

 

 

26

Jai Kisan Welding workshop

Main Road,Hadgaon Dist.Nanded.

 

27

The Commissioner,

 

Nanded Waghala CITY Nanded.

 

28

Shiv-Vaishnav Electricals

M.C.20735.Nanded.

 

 

 

29

Shri Gurukrupa Furniture work

Bhagy Nagar Nanded.

 

 

 

30

Dolphin Power Systems

Kothari Complex Shivaji Nagar Nanded.

31

Shri Naladkar Electronics &

Shivaji Nagar nanded.

 

 

 

32

Shri Ram Motor Garege

Mane Road Loha Dist.Nanded.

 

33

Ashwini Electricals Works

Anand Nagar.Nanded.

 

 

 

34

Bafna Motors P.V.T.LTD.

Hingoli Road Nanded.

 

 

 

35

Shrinivas Electricals

 

Waman Nagar Purna Road Nanded.

 

36

Vilas Motor Garage

 

Nanded Road Loha Dist-Nanded

 

37

New Kalyan Fabrication Work

Ganesh Nagar Road,Nanded.

 

 

38

Jyoti Electronics

 

Shivaji Nagar,Nanded.

 

 

 

39

Shiva Feritilizer PVT-LTD,

Osmannager Road,Dhakni Dis.Nanded.

40

Mansi Consturtion

 

Aswadip Ankur Nagar Bhavsar choke Nanded

41

Meera Industries,

 

Hanuman Mandir Road Shri Nagar Nanded.

42

Dollex Industris L.T.D.

Mumbai Shankarnagar Ta.Biloli

 

43

Suraj Electricals

 

Shivaji Chowk Loha Dis.Nanded.

 

44

Khothari Electricals &Ect.

Near Bhagyalaxmi Bank Nanded.

 

45

Sallem Electricals

 

Nai Abadi,Nanded.

 

 

 

46

Sai World Cool

 

Mahatma Phule MK.T Nanded.

 

47

Thakur Electricals Works

M.I.D.C.Nanded.

 

 

 

48

Lokhande Welding works

Videkar Hospital,Ganesh nagar Nanded.

49

K.K.Enginearing Com.

Hingoli Naka ,nanded.

 

 

 

50

Tele Traders

 

 

Mahaveer Chowk,Nanded.

 

 

51

Mahagaonker Industries

D-47 M.I.D.C.Nanded.

 

 

52

Aditya Motoes

 

 

Vinayak Nagar V.I.P.Road Nanded.

 

53

Sudershan Electricals

 

Rewiding Works,Main Road,Khandhar

 

54

Sai Sales & Services

 

Shop No.1 Shukla Comp.ITI Corner Nanded.

55

The M.A.I.D.C.Ltd.

 

Plot No.B-2(1-2)MIDC Ind.Est.Nanded

56

M.M.Motors,

 

 

Baheti Comp.Hy-Road Nanded.

 

57

Hi-Tech Power-Services

Malegaon RoadTaroda Kh.Nanded.

 

58

Executive Engineer,

 

Vishnupuri Pump House Div.Nanded.

 

59

Anand Electricals

 

Kalyan Nagar.Nanded.

 

 

60

Ambalakar Electricals

 

Shayam Nagar.Nanded.

 

 

SECTION-B:  EXECUTIVE SUMMARY OF THE DETAILS OF THE EXISTING ITI:

1.   Year of Establishment:                       -    1957
2.   Affiliation Number given by DGE&T  -        File No. D.G.E.T.-6/13/56/99-TC
3.   Building/ Premises : (Owned/ Rented) -     Owned

4. Total land Area (in Sq. m)                            -        37450 sq. mts

5. Total Constructed area: (in sq. mts)   Office: - 1497  sq. mts

Workshop:-  4180 sq. mts Hostel: - 2400 sq. mts

6. Types of industries available in the region -large  scale / small scale industries.

7. Whether Placement cell available in ITI  - Yes

8. Percentage of passed out trainees employed/self employed during last two years - 80 %

9. Trades having high employment potential in the region -  Fitter, Turner, Machinist Grinder, Mech. Motor Vehicle, Tool & Die Maker, Painter(G),Electrician, Foundryman .

 

10.Trades having low employment potential in the region – Cutting & sewing, Mech. Redio & Television.

11.Total yearly fees collected from trainees (average of last two    years) – Tution fees not charged from trainees.

12.Revenue generated during last two years through other sources/
     activities (Pl specify)-----Rs. 3.65 (Year 05-06)  Rs.2.14  (Year 06-07)

Expenditure details:     (Rs in Lakh)


Expenditure of last two years

Exp for the Year 2006-2007

Exp for the Year  2007-2008

Recurring

Non recurring

Recurring

Non recurring

 

152

 

5.17

 

173

 

46.31

SUMMARY OF THE FUTURE PLAN FOR UPGRADATIUON OF ITI:

 

(I) Skill requirements of the region

  1. How the skill needs of the region has been determined
  • Though study/survey   ---  Yes
  • Data collected from –Apprenticeship Training Scheme --- Yes
  1. Estimate of the yearly skill requirement  (in terms of number of workers)

Skill requirement

For the region

For outside the region which can be met by the ITI

Short term

2000

5000

Medium term

1000

2500

Long term

500

1500

(II) Proposed changes in training programmes:

      • Upgrade the ITI into a Centre of Excellence in …Nil  trade sector.

 

      • Upgrade the following trades.               

       List of Trades                                        No. of units
1) Turner to operate advance                       04
     Machine tools.
    ( one unit conversion & additional
      One unit )                                                                         
2) Machinist                                                  02                                           
3) Machinist(Grinder)                                    02                   
4) Mechanic Motor Vehicle                          02                   
5) Welder (Gas & Electric)                           04                   
6) Tool & Die maker (jigs & fixtures)           03

      • Sanction the following new  trades.

List of Trades                                                     No. of units
            1)  IT & EMS ( Information
                 Technology & Electronics System             01
                 Maintenance.

  Copa                                                                          01            

Delete the following trades

        List of Trade                                                           No. of units
                 1)   Radio & Television                                   01

 

(III) Details of the additional resources required and the total loan amount sought by the IMC society under this scheme:

 

  1. Total interest free loan amount sought : Rs 250  (lakhs)
  1. Seed money to be used as a corpus : Rs     25 (Lakhs)

3. Manner in which the remaining amount is proposed to be used:                                                                                        (Rs in lakhs)


Item

For CoE

For upgradation

For new trades

Total

Civil works

 

  60.00

 

 

Equipment furniture learning material etc.

 

163.50                     
    9.00                   
    6.00

 

 

Recurring expenditure

 

   36.50

 

 

Total

 

 275.00

 

 

  1. Additional Manpower requirement:

S No

Trade

Instructors

Other staff

01

IT & EMS  ( Information Technology & Electronics System Maintenance )

1

 

02

Copa

1

 

(IV) Details of any revenue generating facilities proposed to be set up in the ITI:

(1).  Whether any Business Plan to generate revenue has been prepared?. Yes

(2).  If yes,  please give the details interalia indicating the year when the       facilities for the same  is envisaged to be developed, funds requirement &  how the expenditure is likely to be met, etc.  in a separate Annexure.     
              This institute is having the production oriented Training scheme, loksewa Kendra/ short term vocational training courses sanctioned under state resolution  in addition to craftsman training scheme.  On up gradation of ITIs  through public private partnership the institute will facilitate to produce practically for production work, Job work, Fabrication work, Maintenance work, etc. As per local need of small and large scale sector.    A plan have already prepared with the help of IMC to achieve the goal.  Accordingly we will able to generate a huge amount of revenue to fulfill day today future requirement of institute.   

Back To Top

Other Sites

Back To Top